Michelle Phillips Celebrity Watchlist

Michelle Phillips

Birth Name: Holly Michelle Gilliam

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: June 4, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wilsons Phillips: Still Holding On

Wilson Phillips' Reality Series Still Holding On Gets Real About Weight Loss, Relationships

When TV Guide Network's new reality series Wilson Phillips: Still Holding On premieres Sunday, viewers will get a glimpse into the lives of band members Wendy Wilson, Carnie Wilson and Chynna Phillips — and not all of it will be pretty. "We don… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Knots Landing: Small Surprises Trailer
01:11 — And baby makes six. Kren discovers she's pregnant and can't decide if she's delighted or devasted.
Knots Landing: Pilot Trailer
01:08 — Welcome, strangers. Newcomers Gary and Valence become entangled in their neighbors' feverish lives.
Dillinger - Official Trailer
02:22 — NOBODY DID IT LIKE DILLINGER! The runaway success of Bonnie and Clyde in 1967 proved massively influential: it made stars of Faye Dunaway and Warren B (more…)
Knots Landing: The Constant Companion Trailer
01:06 — Flowers, gifts, mysterious phone calls. Whoever wants Ginger's attention could be an admirer...or a menace.

More NewsSee all »

Carnie Wilson
Carnie Wilson Undergoes a Second Weight-Loss Surgery

Carnie Wilson is holding on to her career and health, thanks to a second weight-loss surgery.

Wendy Wilson, Carnie Wilson, Chynna Phillips
Bridesmaids Scene-Stealers Wilson Phillips Launch Reality Show for TV Guide Network

The Wilson Phillips cameo at the end of producer Judd Apatow's comedy Bridesmaids was perfect timing…

Dennis Hopper
Dennis Hopper Dead at 74

Dennis Hopper, the Easy Rider director best remembered for playing whacked-out characters during an…

Chynna Phillips
Chynna Phillips Checks Out of Rehab

Chynna Phillips has returned home after a stint in rehab for anxiety, according to People.Chynna Phi…

Chynna Phillips
Chynna Phillips Checks into Rehab for Anxiety

Chynna Phillips has entered a rehab facility for anxiety."With the full support of her family and fr…

Mackenzie Phillips
Mackenzie Phillips to Return to Oprah with Half-Sister

Mackenzie Phillips will return to the The Oprah Winfrey Show Friday with her half-sister, Chynna Phi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Holly Michelle Gilliam
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, CA
  • Birthday: June 4, 1944, Gemini
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Model, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet