Michelle Pfeiffer Celebrity Watchlist

Few contemporary actresses capture the glamour of old Hollywood, but this ethereal beauty is one of the exceptions. After winning a local California beauty contest, Pfeiffer began popping up on TV before making the leap to big-time film star. Although she… (more)

Birth Name: Michelle Marie Pfeiffer

Birth Place: Santa Ana, CA

Birthday: April 29, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Producer

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Mazouz

Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast as the young billionaire who is sentenced to a solitary life after the tragic murder of his wealthy parents. Serious and soul… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 23 4:35pm
Dangerous Minds FLIXe

An ex-marine is recruited to teach an inner-city class full of toughs. Based on actual events.

Tue May 26 11:00am
Up Close & Personal SHO

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

Tue May 26 1:30pm
The Fabulous Baker Boys SUNDe

Piano-playing brothers, one a prodigy, the other mediocre, meet a chanteuse who livens up their act but whose affair with one may break them up.

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Pfeiffer
Michelle Pfeiffer: I Used to Be in a Cult

Michelle Pfeiffer says she became involved with a cult when she first moved to Hollywood, but didn't…

Rose Byrne
Box Office: Insidious: Chapter 2 Tops the Weekend

Insidious: Chapter 2 frightened off the competition at the box office this weekend, taking the No. 1…

Michelle Pfeiffer, Michelle Pfeiffer
Michelle Pfeiffer Tells Robert De Niro She Auditioned for Raging Bull

Robert De Niro and Michelle Pfeiffer share the screen for the first time in their new mob comedy mov…

Mitt Romney, Ann Romney, Kelly Ripa, Michael Strahan
What Does Mitt Romney Wear to Bed?

Mitt Romney has faced some tough questions on the campaign trail, and he was presented with another…

Johnny Depp
The Scoop on Dark Shadows From Tim Burton, Helena Bonham-Carter and The Original Cast

More than 40 years before True Blood and Twilight made angst-ridden vampires the hot new thing, ther…

Jimmy Fallon, Ashton Kutcher
Ashton Kutcher, Jimmy Fallon To Present at Golden Globes

Ashton Kutcher, Jimmy Fallon and Michelle Pfeiffer and are among a second set of presenters announce…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Marie Pfeiffer
  • Birth Place: Santa Ana, CA
  • Birthday: April 29, 1958, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Producer
  • User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (104 ratings)
  • Your Rating: