Michelle Pfeiffer Celebrity Watchlist

Few contemporary actresses capture the glamour of old Hollywood, but this ethereal beauty is one of the exceptions. After winning a local California beauty contest, Pfeiffer began popping up on TV before making the leap to big-time film star. Although she… (more)

Birth Name: Michelle Marie Pfeiffer

Birth Place: Santa Ana, CA

Birthday: April 29, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(105 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Mazouz

Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has been cast as the young billionaire who is sentenced to a solitary life after the tragic murder of his wealthy parents. Serious and soul… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michelle Pfeiffer's Backstory
Ahead of her sexy vampire turn in Dark Shadows, we're looking back at some of Michelle Pfeiffer's sexiest roles of her career. Dark Shadows opens May (more…)
Dangerous Liaisons - Trailer No. 1
In Shanghai, a woman who encounters an ex-boyfriend lures him into a game, as he looks to seduce, then abandon a naive young woman. But the plan becom (more…)
Johnny Depp: Craziest Costumes
The actor sported orange hair and his characteristic top hat for the role of Mad Hatter in Tim Burton fairytale film adaptation Alice in Wonderland. D (more…)
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas - Trailer
This trailer for the animated movie Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas features the characters voiced by Brad Pitt, Catherine Zeta-Jones and Michelle Pf (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 1 4:10am
Sweet Liberty MOMAX

The set of a comedy about the American Revolution, being filmed in a sleepy college town, plays host to a variety of feuds, as the grumpy author of the story being re-created deals with both on-screen and personal dilemmas.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Dec 2 9:35pm
Up Close & Personal FLIXe

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Fri Dec 4 10:10am
The Deep End of the Ocean ENC

A woman heads to Chicago for her high-school reunion, taking her their three children with her, but her middle child disappears in a crowded hotel lobby as they are trying to check in and he is never found despite a frantic search, only to suddenly reappea (more…)

I’ll Watch97 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Pfeiffer
Michelle Pfeiffer: I Used to Be in a Cult

Michelle Pfeiffer says she became involved with a cult when she first moved to Hollywood, but didn't…

Rose Byrne
Box Office: Insidious: Chapter 2 Tops the Weekend

Insidious: Chapter 2 frightened off the competition at the box office this weekend, taking the No. 1…

Michelle Pfeiffer, Michelle Pfeiffer
Michelle Pfeiffer Tells Robert De Niro She Auditioned for Raging Bull

Robert De Niro and Michelle Pfeiffer share the screen for the first time in their new mob comedy mov…

Mitt Romney, Ann Romney, Kelly Ripa, Michael Strahan
What Does Mitt Romney Wear to Bed?

Mitt Romney has faced some tough questions on the campaign trail, and he was presented with another…

Johnny Depp
The Scoop on Dark Shadows From Tim Burton, Helena Bonham-Carter and The Original Cast

More than 40 years before True Blood and Twilight made angst-ridden vampires the hot new thing, ther…

Jimmy Fallon, Ashton Kutcher
Ashton Kutcher, Jimmy Fallon To Present at Golden Globes

Ashton Kutcher, Jimmy Fallon and Michelle Pfeiffer and are among a second set of presenters announce…


  • Birth Name: Michelle Marie Pfeiffer
  • Birth Place: Santa Ana, CA
  • Birthday: April 29, 1958, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »