Michelle Pfeiffer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Few contemporary actresses capture the glamour of old Hollywood, but this ethereal beauty is one of the exceptions. After winning a local California beauty contest, Pfeiffer began popping up on TV before making the leap to big-time film star. Although she… (more)

Birth Name: Michelle Marie Pfeiffer

Birth Place: Santa Ana, CA

Birthday: April 29, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Producer

User Rating:4.87 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Mazouz
Fox's Gotham Finds Its Bruce Wayne and Selina Kyle

Gotham, the Batman prequel drama, has found its Bruce Wayne.  Touch star David Mazouz has…

Michelle Pfeiffer
Michelle Pfeiffer: I Used to Be in a Cult

Michelle Pfeiffer says she became involved with a cult when she first moved to Hollywood,…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 6:00am
One Fine Day HBOSGe

Two well-off single parents meet, fight, and fall in love in New York City, all while dealing with the problems of raising kids single-handedly.

Sun Mar 1 8:00am
Up Close & Personal FLIXe

Pygmalionesque saga in which a veteran TV newsman (Robert Redford) molds---and falls for---an engaging, ambitious newswoman (Michelle Pfeiffer). Marcia: Stockard Channing. Bucky: Joe Mantegna. Joanna: Kate Nelligan. Ned: Glenn Plummer. John Merino: James R (more…)

Sun Mar 1 9:30am
Grease 2 ABCFAM

Hi jinks with Rydell High School's undistinguished Class of '61. Maxwell Caulfield, Michelle Pfeiffer, Adrian Zmed, Christopher McDonald, Peter Frechette, Leif Green. Paulette: Lorna Luft. Directed by Patricia Birch.

Shop