Michelle Monaghan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan

Birth Place: Winthrop, Iowa, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell

Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The mid-season finale of Arrow certainly got the fans talking, but it was Stephen Amell's tweet of "It was a good run" that sent the fandom into a tizzy wi… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 2:00pm
Due Date TBS

Soon-to-be father Peter Highman (Robert Downey Jr.) goes on a wacky, cross-country road trip with quirky misfit Ethan Tremblay (Zach Galifianakis) in order to attend the birth of his child. Directed by Todd Phillips.

Tue Sep 1 10:30pm
Mission: Impossible III SHO2e

J.J. Abrams directed the slick third installment in the series, which finds retired super-spy Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) called back into action to battle a ruthless arms dealer (Philip Seymour Hoffman). Ving Rhames, Billy Crudup, Michelle Monaghan, Jonathan (more…)

Thu Sep 3 12:30pm
Mission: Impossible III SHO

J.J. Abrams directed the slick third installment in the series, which finds retired super-spy Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) called back into action to battle a ruthless arms dealer (Philip Seymour Hoffman). Ving Rhames, Billy Crudup, Michelle Monaghan, Jonathan (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey and Woody Harrelson
True Detective Finale: A Happy Ending?

Although HBO's True Detective spent the last eight weeks setting the Internet on fire with crazed fa…

Woody Harrelson and Matthew McConaughey
On HBO's True Detective, Murder Isn't the Biggest Mystery

On its face, HBO's True Detective looks like a number of other dark and twisted serial killer murder…

Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports.

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan Welcomes Baby Boy

Michelle Monaghan has given birth to a baby boy, Us Weekly reports. Monaghan and her husband, Peter…

Lena Dunham, Jemima Kirke, Zosia Mamet, Alison Williams
HBO Sets Premiere Dates for Girls, True Detective and Looking

HBO has set the return date for Girls as well as the premieres of new series True Detective and Look…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan
  • Birth Place: Winthrop, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (38 ratings)
  • Your Rating: