Michelle Monaghan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan

Birth Place: Winthrop, Iowa, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Monaghan, Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>

The Path: Why You'll Be Lured In by Hulu's "Cult" Drama

Jessica Goldberg, who created Hulu's new dramaThe Path, says there were two questions she wanted to explore in the show's first season: 1) How do religious movements survive? And 2) Can people stay in a faith that they don't believe in - or, as Goldb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Envelope Screening Series: The Appeal of Sarah
02:52 — Actress Michelle Monaghan reveals why she was attracted to the show and how she decided to approach her character.
Jill Scott Performs On 'The View'
06:14 — Jill Scott performs Fools Gold.
Rewind: Episode 10
02:29 — Check out highlights in which the designers must create looks for young girls that are inspired by American Girl dolls.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Unfaithful MOMAX

A suburban wife meets a book dealer on a Manhattan street and begins a torrid affair with the handsome young stranger. Her husband, however, grows suspicious and confronts her lover, a decision that radically alters their lives.

I’ll Watch621 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith WGNA

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

I’ll Watch743 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:30pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith WGNA

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

I’ll Watch743 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>
VIDEO: Breaking Bad's Aaron Paul Makes His Return to TV in the Dark New Hulu Series The Path

Before you ask: it's not about Scientology.

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

Matthew McConaughey and Woody Harrelson
True Detective Finale: A Happy Ending?

Although HBO's True Detective spent the last eight weeks setting the Internet on fire with crazed fa…

Woody Harrelson and Matthew McConaughey
On HBO's True Detective, Murder Isn't the Biggest Mystery

On its face, HBO's True Detective looks like a number of other dark and twisted serial killer murder…

Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports.

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan
  • Birth Place: Winthrop, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent