Michelle Monaghan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan

Birth Place: Winthrop, Iowa, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Monaghan, Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>

The Path: Why You'll Be Lured In by Hulu's "Cult" Drama

Jessica Goldberg, who created Hulu's new dramaThe Path, says there were two questions she wanted to explore in the show's first season: 1) How do religious movements survive? And 2) Can people stay in a faith that they don't believe in - or, as Goldb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

True Detective, Season 1: Trailer
01:35 — Something deep and dark awaits in 'True Detective': HBO's hit drama series starring Matthew McConaughey and Woody Harrelson.
True Detective, Season 1: Characters
01:29 — Meet detectives Martin Hart (Woody Harrelson) and Rustin Cohle (Matthew McConaughey) in this scintillating preview of the hit drama series 'True Detec (more…)
True Detective, Season 1: About True Detective
05:16 — An inside look at the series 'True Detective' with stars Woody Harrelson and Matthew McConaughey, and others.
Invitation to the Set
01:57 — Join Vince Vaughn, Colin Farrell and the other stars of 'True Detective' for this intriguing look at Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 1:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitConsent(Season 2, Episode 10) ION

A rape victim (Tammy Blanchard) can't remember the circumstances of her attack. Tess: Marika Dominczyk. Dana Kimble: Michelle Monaghan. Joe: Chris Beetem. Wally: Zak Orth. Hank: Matt Kautz. Munch: Richard Belzer. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Christop (more…)

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Sun May 29 7:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Michelle Monaghan Wears a Burnt Orange Dress and White Heels(Season 4, Episode 36) IFC

Michelle Monaghan demonstrates her hog-wrestling skills; and Alan Thicke sings personalized theme songs for the gang. Meanwhile, the suddenly wealthy Scott is visited by a long-lost brother.

Tue May 31 5:05pm
The Heartbreak Kid MOMAX

After a honeymooning newlywed realizes he's involved in a nightmarish marriage, he meets the woman of his dreams.

I’ll Watch223 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>
VIDEO: Breaking Bad's Aaron Paul Makes His Return to TV in the Dark New Hulu Series The Path

Before you ask: it's not about Scientology.

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

Matthew McConaughey and Woody Harrelson
True Detective Finale: A Happy Ending?

Although HBO's True Detective spent the last eight weeks setting the Internet on fire with crazed fa…

Woody Harrelson and Matthew McConaughey
On HBO's True Detective, Murder Isn't the Biggest Mystery

On its face, HBO's True Detective looks like a number of other dark and twisted serial killer murder…

Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports.

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan
  • Birth Place: Winthrop, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »