Michelle Monaghan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan

Birth Place: Winthrop, Iowa, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Monaghan, Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>

The Path: Why You'll Be Lured In by Hulu's "Cult" Drama

Jessica Goldberg, who created Hulu's new dramaThe Path, says there were two questions she wanted to explore in the show's first season: 1) How do religious movements survive? And 2) Can people stay in a faith that they don't believe in - or, as Goldb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Path, Season 1
The Path explores the unknown and mysterious world of the cult-like Meyerist Movement in upstate New York. At the center of the movement lies Eddie (A (more…)
The Path, Season 1
The Path explores the unknown and mysterious world of the cult-like Meyerist Movement in upstate New York. At the center of the movement lies Eddie (A (more…)
Machine Gun Preacher - Trailer
02:34 — In this inspirational true story, Machine Gun Preacher is about Sam Childers, a former drug-dealing criminal who undergoes an astonishing transformati (more…)
True Detective, Season 1: Trailer
01:35 — Something deep and dark awaits in 'True Detective': HBO's hit drama series starring Matthew McConaughey and Woody Harrelson.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 9:00pm
The Heartbreak Kid MOMAX

After a honeymooning newlywed realizes he's involved in a nightmarish marriage, he meets the woman of his dreams.

I’ll Watch225 Watching
Wed Jul 6 1:37am
Last Call With Carson Daly(Season 14, Episode 167) NBC

Michelle Monaghan; Ray Garcia; Murs and 9th Wonder.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Jul 6 10:45pm
The Heartbreak Kid MOMAX

After a honeymooning newlywed realizes he's involved in a nightmarish marriage, he meets the woman of his dreams.

I’ll Watch225 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Paul, <em>The Path</em>
VIDEO: Breaking Bad's Aaron Paul Makes His Return to TV in the Dark New Hulu Series The Path

Before you ask: it's not about Scientology.

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

Matthew McConaughey and Woody Harrelson
True Detective Finale: A Happy Ending?

Although HBO's True Detective spent the last eight weeks setting the Internet on fire with crazed fa…

Woody Harrelson and Matthew McConaughey
On HBO's True Detective, Murder Isn't the Biggest Mystery

On its face, HBO's True Detective looks like a number of other dark and twisted serial killer murder…

Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports.

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan
  • Birth Place: Winthrop, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor