Michelle Monaghan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan

Birth Place: Winthrop, Iowa, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.47 out of 5 (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

Matthew McConaughey and Woody Harrelson
True Detective Finale: A Happy Ending?

Although HBO's True Detective spent the last eight weeks setting the Internet on fire with crazed fa…

Woody Harrelson and Matthew McConaughey
On HBO's True Detective, Murder Isn't the Biggest Mystery

On its face, HBO's True Detective looks like a number of other dark and twisted serial killer murder…

Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Aisha Tyler has landed a guest-starring role on Ryan Murphy's HBO pilot Open, TVLine reports.

Cheyenne Jackson
Cheyenne Jackson Joins Ryan Murphy's HBO Pilot Open

Cheyenne Jackson is the latest addition to the cast of Ryan Murphy's upcoming HBO pilot Open, Deadli…

Michelle Monaghan
Michelle Monaghan Welcomes Baby Boy

Michelle Monaghan has given birth to a baby boy, Us Weekly reports. Monaghan and her husband, Peter…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Emmys Fashions: White Hot Looks

See the stars who glowed in white on the 2014 Emmys red carpet

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
Eagle Eye FXM

Shia LaBeouf and Michelle Monaghan star as two strangers who become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

Wed Apr 1 10:30pm
Eagle Eye FXM

Shia LaBeouf and Michelle Monaghan star as two strangers who become pawns in a diabolical plot and must work together to prove that they are not terrorists.

Fri Apr 3 6:00pm
The Bourne Supremacy TNT

While still on the lam, amnesiac Jason Bourne is framed for a CIA operation gone wrong. Borne is cornered into using his accomplished assassin techniques to fight for survival and clear his name.