Michelle MonaghanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan

Birth Place: Winthrop, Iowa, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Matthew McConaughey and Woody Harrelson
True Detective Finale: A Happy Ending?

Although HBO's True Detective spent the last eight weeks setting the Internet on fire with…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 8:00pm
Unfaithful POP

A wife (Oscar nominee Diane Lane) cheats on her husband (Richard Gere) with a book dealer in this erotically charged thriller from director Adrian Lyne, who previously explored the subject of infidelity with "Fatal Attraction." Olivier Martinez.

Fri Feb 6 8:00am
Trucker LMN

Self-reliant trucker Diane (Michelle Monaghan) must raise her estranged 11-year-old son when the boy's father is hospitalized. After realizing that her independence is in jeopardy, Diane is forced to examine her past and future. Benjamin Bratt, Nathan Fill (more…)

Sat Feb 7 8:00pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith FXM

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop