Michaela Watkins Celebrity Watchlist

Michaela Watkins

Birth Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hari Nef, Emily Robinson, <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent: Jill Soloway Reveals the Real-Life Inspiration Behind Those Berlin Flashbacks

The idea of inherited trauma - the idea that we're all carrying around emotional scars from our ancestors, even if we don't consciously know it - is a major theme in the second season of Amazon's Transparent. Through flashbacks, we learn that the Pfe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Casual:' Examining Valerie's Boundary Issues
02:10 — "Casual" actress Michaela Watkins discusses her character's boundary issues in relation to the fact she's also a successful therapist.
The Back-up Plan - Trailer
02:28 — Zoe is passionate about motherhood, but just hasn't met the right man yet. She decides to go it alone only to meet the man of her dreams later that da (more…)
Enough Said - Trailer 1
02:32 — A divorced and single parent, Eva spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure for college. She meets (more…)
Enough Said - Featurette - Julia Louis Dreyfus
02:59 — A divorced and single parent, Eva spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure for college. She meets (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 1:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineSnakes on a Date(Season 4, Episode 4) TVLAND

Christine agrees to a date with a reptile expert (Jeffrey Tambor) if he will allow Ritchie to join a club that studies snakes and lizards.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineRage Against the Christine(Season 4, Episode 9) TVLAND

Christine discovers a bizarre side to her new boyfriend, Patrick (Tim DeKay), when she beats him in a game of tennis and he reacts to her competitive nature in a strange way.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Sat Sep 3 2:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineGuess Who's Not Coming to Dinner?(Season 4, Episode 10) TVLAND

Christine dreads going home for Thanksgiving and seeing her domineering mother (Brenda Blethyn), but she discovers a surprising secret they both have in common.

I’ll Watch62 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tommy Dewey, Michaela Watkins, <em>Casual</em>
The Best Comedy of the Fall Is Airing on Hulu

Why Casual will make you want to commit

A.D. Miles, Justin Timberlake and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: The End of "Serial," Angelina Jolie Has Chicken Pox, How to Watch Love Actually

This week, the world's most popular podcast came to an end, and so did¬†The Colbert Report.¬†Angelina…

Eliza Coupe
Watch My Show: Benched's Michaela Watkins and Damon Jones Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Michaela Watkins is best known for her roles on Saturday Night Live, Trophy Wife, and Enlightened. B…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Kate McKinnon
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 14, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans