Michaela Watkins Celebrity Watchlist

Michaela Watkins

Birth Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hari Nef, Emily Robinson, <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent: Jill Soloway Reveals the Real-Life Inspiration Behind Those Berlin Flashbacks

The idea of inherited trauma - the idea that we're all carrying around emotional scars from our ancestors, even if we don't consciously know it - is a major theme in the second season of Amazon's Transparent. Through flashbacks, we learn that the Pfe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

November 18, 2015
Guests: John Cleese, Michaela Watkins, Trey Anastasio
Enough Said
00:41 — A divorced and single parent, Eva (Julia Louis Dreyfus) spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure fo (more…)
The Back-Up Plan
03:34 — After years of dating, Zoe (Jennifer Lopez) has decided waiting for the right one is taking too long. Determined to become a mother, she commits to a (more…)
Enough Said
01:04 — A divorced and single parent, Eva (Julia Louis Dreyfus) spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure fo (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 11:00pm
Conan(Season 6, Episode 7) TBS

John Cleese; Michaela Watkins. Also: Trey Anastasio performs.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Wed Feb 17 12:30am
Conan(Season 6, Episode 7) TBS

John Cleese; Michaela Watkins. Also: Trey Anastasio performs.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Wed Feb 17 3:30pm
New GirlJulie Berkman's Older Sister(Season 4, Episode 3) TBS

Jess' dad visits and brings along his new girlfriend, who turns out to be Jess and Cece's old high-school rival. Meanwhile, Schmidt tries to land a big account at work and recruits the other guys to participate in a focus group.

I’ll Watch303 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tommy Dewey, Michaela Watkins, <em>Casual</em>
The Best Comedy of the Fall Is Airing on Hulu

Why Casual will make you want to commit

A.D. Miles, Justin Timberlake and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: The End of "Serial," Angelina Jolie Has Chicken Pox, How to Watch Love Actually

This week, the world's most popular podcast came to an end, and so did¬†The Colbert Report.¬†Angelina…

Eliza Coupe
Watch My Show: Benched's Michaela Watkins and Damon Jones Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Michaela Watkins is best known for her roles on Saturday Night Live, Trophy Wife, and Enlightened. B…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Kate McKinnon
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 14, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian