Michaela Watkins Celebrity Watchlist

Michaela Watkins

Birth Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hari Nef, Emily Robinson, <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent: Jill Soloway Reveals the Real-Life Inspiration Behind Those Berlin Flashbacks

The idea of inherited trauma - the idea that we're all carrying around emotional scars from our ancestors, even if we don't consciously know it - is a major theme in the second season of Amazon's Transparent. Through flashbacks, we learn that the Pfe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
04:55 — Check out the sneak peek of Married.
The Return of the Young Billionaire
11:07 — Owen helps a police detective (guest star MICHAELA WATKINS – Saturday Night Live, New Girl) determine why kids are pooping candy.
Enough Said - Trailer
02:23 — A divorced and single parent, Eva (Julia Louis Dreyfus) spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure fo (more…)
Enough Said - Trailer
02:12 — A divorced and single parent, Eva (Julia Louis Dreyfus) spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure fo (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 3:30pm
New GirlJulie Berkman's Older Sister(Season 4, Episode 3) TBS

Jess' dad visits and brings along his new girlfriend, who turns out to be Jess and Cece's old high-school rival. Meanwhile, Schmidt tries to land a big account at work and recruits the other guys to participate in a focus group.

I’ll Watch306 Watching
Sat Jul 9 2:36am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineSnakes on a Date(Season 4, Episode 4) TVLAND

Christine agrees to a date with a reptile expert (Jeffrey Tambor) if he will allow Ritchie to join a club that studies snakes and lizards.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Sun Jul 10 5:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineRage Against the Christine(Season 4, Episode 9) TVLAND

Christine discovers a bizarre side to her new boyfriend, Patrick (Tim DeKay), when she beats him in a game of tennis and he reacts to her competitive nature in a strange way.

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tommy Dewey, Michaela Watkins, <em>Casual</em>
The Best Comedy of the Fall Is Airing on Hulu

Why Casual will make you want to commit

A.D. Miles, Justin Timberlake and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: The End of "Serial," Angelina Jolie Has Chicken Pox, How to Watch Love Actually

This week, the world's most popular podcast came to an end, and so did The Colbert Report. Angelina…

Eliza Coupe
Watch My Show: Benched's Michaela Watkins and Damon Jones Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Michaela Watkins is best known for her roles on Saturday Night Live, Trophy Wife, and Enlightened. B…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Kate McKinnon
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 14, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »