Michaela Watkins Celebrity Watchlist

Michaela Watkins

Birth Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hari Nef, Emily Robinson, <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent: Jill Soloway Reveals the Real-Life Inspiration Behind Those Berlin Flashbacks

The idea of inherited trauma - the idea that we're all carrying around emotional scars from our ancestors, even if we don't consciously know it - is a major theme in the second season of Amazon's Transparent. Through flashbacks, we learn that the Pfe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Modern Family: Schooled Trailer
01:10 — Cam and Mitchell take Lily to her first day of school.
Enough Said
00:52 — A divorced and single parent, Eva (Julia Louis Dreyfus) spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure fo (more…)
Enough Said
07:00 — A divorced and single parent, Eva (Julia Louis Dreyfus) spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure fo (more…)
The Back-Up Plan - Official Trailer
02:28 — After years of dating, Zoe (Jennifer Lopez) has decided waiting for the right one is taking too long. Determined to become a mother, she commits to a (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 1:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineOld Christine Meets Young Frankenstein(Season 5, Episode 10) TVLAND

Christine learns that Ritchie is a school bully, and the discovery leads her to apologize to the woman (Amy Sedaris) she bullied in junior-high school.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Tue May 3 2:00am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineIt's Beginning to Stink a Lot Like Christmas(Season 5, Episode 11) TVLAND

Christine attends a Christmas block party, where she learns a surprising secret about her neighbor (Molly Shannon).

I’ll Watch82 Watching
Thu May 12 3:30pm
New GirlThe 23rd(Season 1, Episode 9) TBS

The roommates attend Schmidt's holiday office party; Jess frets when she receives an extravagant gift from Paul.

I’ll Watch1152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tommy Dewey, Michaela Watkins, <em>Casual</em>
The Best Comedy of the Fall Is Airing on Hulu

Why Casual will make you want to commit

A.D. Miles, Justin Timberlake and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: The End of "Serial," Angelina Jolie Has Chicken Pox, How to Watch Love Actually

This week, the world's most popular podcast came to an end, and so did¬†The Colbert Report.¬†Angelina…

Eliza Coupe
Watch My Show: Benched's Michaela Watkins and Damon Jones Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Michaela Watkins is best known for her roles on Saturday Night Live, Trophy Wife, and Enlightened. B…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Kate McKinnon
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 14, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »