Michaela Watkins Celebrity Watchlist

Michaela Watkins

Birth Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hari Nef, Emily Robinson, <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent: Jill Soloway Reveals the Real-Life Inspiration Behind Those Berlin Flashbacks

The idea of inherited trauma - the idea that we're all carrying around emotional scars from our ancestors, even if we don't consciously know it - is a major theme in the second season of Amazon's Transparent. Through flashbacks, we learn that the Pfe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Casual Season 2
A comedy series about a bachelor brother and his newly divorced sister living under one roof again. Together, they coach each other through the crazy (more…)
Casual Season 2
A comedy series about a bachelor brother and his newly divorced sister living under one roof again. Together, they coach each other through the crazy (more…)
Rosie O'Donnell Interviews Audience Member Lottie Adams on “The View”
05:00 — Rosie O'Donnell interviews audience member Lottie Adams, a lively 94 year old woman from New Jersey.
The Most Inspirational Song... Ever.
00:15 — A two part harmony? The all new season of FX’s original comedy series starring Nat Faxon and Judy Greer premieres July 16 on FX.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
Enough Said FXM

A divorced masseuse romances a genial empty nester, but starts to question their relationship due to her bitter client's ramblings about her loathsome ex-husband.

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:54pm
Enough Said FXM

A divorced masseuse romances a genial empty nester, but starts to question their relationship due to her bitter client's ramblings about her loathsome ex-husband.

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Wed Oct 5 3:30pm
New GirlNormal(Season 1, Episode 20) TBS

A nervous Jess invites Russell to spend a weekend at the loft, and he ends up getting along a little too well with the guys. Meanwhile, Winston starts working for a radio shock jock and meets basketball legend Kareem Abdul-Jabbar (as himself); and Nick wor (more…)

I’ll Watch621 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tommy Dewey, Michaela Watkins, <em>Casual</em>
The Best Comedy of the Fall Is Airing on Hulu

Why Casual will make you want to commit

A.D. Miles, Justin Timberlake and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: The End of "Serial," Angelina Jolie Has Chicken Pox, How to Watch Love Actually

This week, the world's most popular podcast came to an end, and so did The Colbert Report. Angelina…

Eliza Coupe
Watch My Show: Benched's Michaela Watkins and Damon Jones Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Michaela Watkins is best known for her roles on Saturday Night Live, Trophy Wife, and Enlightened. B…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Kate McKinnon
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins
  • Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 14, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind