Michaela Watkins Celebrity Watchlist

Michaela Watkins

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

A.D. Miles, Justin Timberlake and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: The End of "Serial," Angelina Jolie Has Chicken Pox, How to Watch Love Actually

This week, the world's most popular podcast came to an end, and so did¬†The Colbert Report.¬†Angelina…

Eliza Coupe
Watch My Show: Benched's Michaela Watkins and Damon Jones Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Michaela Watkins is best known for her roles on Saturday Night Live, Trophy Wife, and Enlightened. B…

Eliza Coupe
Exclusive Video: Happy Endings' Eliza Coupe Returns to TV on USA's New Comedy Benched

Happy Endings fans are still in mourning the show's way-too-soon cancellation, but thankfully many o…

Kate McKinnon
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is here! For the next two weeks, voters will be checking off names and shows they think…

Yvette Nicole Brown
Community and SNL Alums Head to Benched

Yvette Nicole Brown has landed her first post-Community role! Brown, as well as Saturday Night Live…

Ellen Pompeo, James Spader, Mary Lynn Rajskub
Mega Buzz: A New Grey's Addition, a 24 Makeover and the Blacklist Nemesis

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:25pm
Enough Said HBOSGe

A divorced masseuse romances a genial empty nester, but starts to question their relationship due to her bitter client's ramblings about her loathsome ex-husband.

Wed Apr 1 9:30pm
Enough Said HBOSGe

A divorced masseuse romances a genial empty nester, but starts to question their relationship due to her bitter client's ramblings about her loathsome ex-husband.

Fri Apr 3 9:00pm
Modern FamilySchooled(Season 4, Episode 2) USA

Lily's first day at kindergarten is marred by a scuffle with a little boy, which results in a tense confrontation for Mitchell and Cameron with the lad's lesbian parents. Meanwhile, Phil and Claire make Haley's arrival at college a humiliating experience; (more…)