Michaela Watkins Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michaela Suzanne Watkins

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, United States

Birthday: December 14, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

A.D. Miles, Justin Timberlake and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: The End of "Serial," Angelina Jolie Has Chicken Pox, How to Watch Love Actually

This week, the world's most popular podcast came to an end, and so did The Colbert Report.…

Eliza Coupe
Watch My Show: Benched's Michaela Watkins and Damon Jones Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Michaela Watkins is best known for her roles on Saturday Night Live, Trophy Wife, and Enli…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 1:15am
Enough Said HBO2e

A divorced masseuse romances a genial empty nester, but starts to question their relationship due to her bitter client's ramblings about her loathsome ex-husband.

Sat Mar 14 3:30pm
The Back-up Plan USA

A frustrated single woman must hide her pregnancy when she meets the man of her dreams shortly after deciding to have a child on her own. But before long Zoe must spill the beans to Stan, and the new couple begin to prepare for their lives together with a (more…)

Sun Mar 15 7:30pm
Modern FamilySchooled(Season 4, Episode 2) USA

Lily's first day at kindergarten is marred by a scuffle with a little boy, which results in a tense confrontation for Mitchell and Cameron with the lad's lesbian parents. Meanwhile, Phil and Claire make Haley's arrival at college a humiliating experience; (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop