Michael Wincott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Claudio Wincott

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, Tzi Ma

24: Live Another Day: Finale: Can Jack Stop Cheng Once and For All?

The clock is about to stop ticking on another season of 24. On Monday's Live Another Day finale (9/8c, Fox), Jack (Kiefer Sutherland) must find and apprehend Cheng Zhi (Tzi Ma) in order to prove that the United States wasn't responsibl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9: 24: Jack In Action 2 Trailer
01:43 — 24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY is a thrilling new event series set to restart the ticking clock on the groundbreaking and Emmy Award-winning drama. The high- (more…)
Season 9: 24: London Trailer
02:21 — 24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY is a thrilling new event series set to restart the ticking clock on the groundbreaking and Emmy Award-winning drama. The high- (more…)
Season 9: 24: Audrey 2 Trailer
01:20 — 24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY is a thrilling new event series set to restart the ticking clock on the groundbreaking and Emmy Award-winning drama. The high- (more…)
Born On The Fourth Of July - Official Trailer
02:53 — Powerful true story of Vietnam veteran Ron Kovic, showing his gradual change from a naive youth to an embittered paraplegic to a committed anti-war ac (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 22 2:15am
Born on the Fourth of July SHO

Oliver Stone's docudrama about paralyzed Vietnam vet Ron Kovic, who tries to reconcile memories of his idealistic youth with his post-war disillusionment.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Fri Feb 24 1:30am
Born on the Fourth of July SHO2e

Oliver Stone's docudrama about paralyzed Vietnam vet Ron Kovic, who tries to reconcile memories of his idealistic youth with his post-war disillusionment.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Fri Feb 24 7:05am
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mary Lynn Rajskub
Exclusive 24 First Look: Can Jack and Kate Save Chloe from Cheng?

24: Live Another Day's Jack Bauer is in for a big surprise.On Monday's penultimate episode (9/8c, Fo…

Kiefer Sutherland
Exclusive 24: First Look: Why Does Adrian Really Want Margot's Override Device?

Now that 24: Live Another Day has dispensed with the threat of terrorist Margot Al-Harazi, Jack Baue…

Mary Lynn Rajskub
Exclusive 24 First Look: Can Chloe Get Jack Out of a Tight Spot?

As they are wont to do on 24: Live Another Day, tensions are rising.In the most recent episode, Chlo…

Mary Lynn Rajskub
24: Live Another Day: Will Chloe Continue to Stand by Jack?

The last four years have not been kind to 24: Live Another Day's Chloe O'Brian.As viewers learned in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Anthony Claudio Wincott
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper