Michael Wincott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Claudio Wincott

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, Tzi Ma

24: Live Another Day: Finale: Can Jack Stop Cheng Once and For All?

The clock is about to stop ticking on another season of 24. On Monday's Live Another Day finale (9/8c, Fox), Jack (Kiefer Sutherland) must find and apprehend Cheng Zhi (Tzi Ma) in order to prove that the United States wasn't responsibl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Treasure Planet - Official Trailer
01:28 — Robert Louis Stevenson's TREASURE ISLAND gets a futuristic twist in this amazing tale of a brave young man's thrilling journey to new frontiers aboard (more…)
Season 9: 24: Jack In Action 2 Trailer
01:43 — 24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY is a thrilling new event series set to restart the ticking clock on the groundbreaking and Emmy Award-winning drama. The high- (more…)
Season 9: 24: London Trailer
02:21 — 24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY is a thrilling new event series set to restart the ticking clock on the groundbreaking and Emmy Award-winning drama. The high- (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 5:16am
The Count of Monte Cristo STARZ

A wrongly imprisoned sailor plots his escape and uses a hidden treasure to exact revenge on the friend who framed him. Action-packed adaptation of Alexandre Dumas's classic adventure novel.

I’ll Watch399 Watching
Wed Mar 29 1:05pm
Basquiat FLIXe

Vivid portrait of street artist Jean-Michel Basquiat (Jeffrey Wright), an Andy Warhol protégé who gained fame in the early 1980s and died of a heroin overdose in 1988. David Bowie. Bruno: Dennis Hopper. Milo: Gary Oldman. Written and directed by Julian S (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Mon Apr 3 2:30am
Dead Man FLIXe

An unobtrusive accountant suddenly finds himself a murderous gunman on the run after leaving his home in Cleveland to accept a job in the frontier town of Machine. Once there he is told the position is no longer open, and after a night with a former prosti (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mary Lynn Rajskub
Exclusive 24 First Look: Can Jack and Kate Save Chloe from Cheng?

24: Live Another Day's Jack Bauer is in for a big surprise.On Monday's penultimate episode (9/8c, Fo…

Kiefer Sutherland
Exclusive 24: First Look: Why Does Adrian Really Want Margot's Override Device?

Now that 24: Live Another Day has dispensed with the threat of terrorist Margot Al-Harazi, Jack Baue…

Mary Lynn Rajskub
Exclusive 24 First Look: Can Chloe Get Jack Out of a Tight Spot?

As they are wont to do on 24: Live Another Day, tensions are rising.In the most recent episode, Chlo…

Mary Lynn Rajskub
24: Live Another Day: Will Chloe Continue to Stand by Jack?

The last four years have not been kind to 24: Live Another Day's Chloe O'Brian.As viewers learned in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Anthony Claudio Wincott
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!