Michael Wincott Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Wincott

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Claudio Wincott

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 21, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, Tzi Ma
24: Live Another Day: Finale: Can Jack Stop Cheng Once and For All?

The clock is about to stop ticking on another season of 24. On Monday's Live Another Day finale (9/8…

Mary Lynn Rajskub
Exclusive 24 First Look: Can Jack and Kate Save Chloe from Cheng?

24: Live Another Day's Jack Bauer is in for a big surprise.On Monday's penultimate episode (9/8c, Fo…

Kiefer Sutherland
Exclusive 24: First Look: Why Does Adrian Really Want Margot's Override Device?

Now that 24: Live Another Day has dispensed with the threat of terrorist Margot Al-Harazi, Jack Baue…

Mary Lynn Rajskub
Exclusive 24 First Look: Can Chloe Get Jack Out of a Tight Spot?

As they are wont to do on 24: Live Another Day, tensions are rising.In the most recent episode, Chlo…

Mary Lynn Rajskub
24: Live Another Day: Will Chloe Continue to Stand by Jack?

The last four years have not been kind to 24: Live Another Day's Chloe O'Brian.As viewers learned in…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 1:00am
The Count of Monte Cristo AMC

A stylish adaptation of Alexandre Dumas's classic adventure novel about a wrongly imprisoned man who plots his revenge. Dantes: Jim Caviezel. Mondego: Guy Pearce. Farria: Richard Harris. Directed by Kevin Reynolds.