Michael Wilbon Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Wilbon

Birth Name: Michael Raymond Wilbon

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: November 19, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Sports columnist, Sports commentator

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kick Buttowski

First Look: ESPN's Kornheiser and Wilbon, Wipeout's Henson on Kick Buttowski

Pardon the interruption, but ESPN hosts Tony Kornheiser and Michael Wilbon will provide guest voices on this Saturday's all-new episode of Disney XD animated series Kick Buttowski — Suburban Devil. Also set to guest star in the episode is Wipeo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Talks About "Games of Thrones" Passing the Books
01:04 — Nikolaj talks about how the "Game of Thrones" TV show has now surpassed the books story-wise and Jimmy talks about his parents having read the books.
Kerry Washington Wants Diamonds for Her 10th "Kimmel" Appearance
01:50 — Kerry just made her 9th appearance on our show.
How Tony Kornheiser & Michael Wilbon Started PTI
05:06 — Tony & Michael recall their long partnership.
Kerry Washington's Mom Is Good at Sitting Through Sex Scenes
01:28 — Kerry talks about her mother's love for "Game of Thrones" and reveals that her mom is great at sitting through sex scenes.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:30pm
Pardon the InterruptionNew ESPN

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

I’ll Watch819 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:30pm
Pardon the Interruption ESPN2

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

I’ll Watch819 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:30pm
Pardon the InterruptionNew ESPN

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

I’ll Watch819 Watching

More NewsSee all »

LeBron James
LeBron James to Announce The Decision on ESPN

King James intends to announce where he'll next reign live on ESPN.LeBron James, the National Basket…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Raymond Wilbon
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: November 19, 1958, Scorpio
  • Profession: Sports columnist, Sports commentator

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments