Michael Weston Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Weston

Birth Name: Michael Rubinstein

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: October 25, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Law & Order: SVU

Exclusive Video: SVU's Michael Weston Says Benson Is "Aching" for a Family Connection

Five years after Law & Order: SVU fans met Det. Olivia Benson's estranged half-brother, Simon Marsden (Michael Weston) is back and in desperate need of her help . "He's not really well-equipped for the world as it is," Weston says in this exclusi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet The Trio
02:05 — Meet the trio of crime-solving detectives, Harry Houdini (Michael Weston), Arthur Conan Doyle (Stephen Mangan), and Adelaide Stratton (Rebecca Liddiar (more…)
Houdini’s Great Escape
00:40 — Find out how Michael Weston and Stunt Coordinator Gordon Seed recreated one of Houdini’s most iconic tricks.
Character Profile: Harry Houdini
01:30 — Get to know Harry Houdini, magician extraordinaire and debunker of all things supernatural, played by Michael Weston.
The Brooklyn Brothers Beat The Best - Trailer
01:31 — Recently dumped by his girlfriend and his band, perpetual underachiever Alex (Ryan O'Nan) toils away at a comically depressing real estate office, pic (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitScrewed(Season 8, Episode 22) USA

Darius Parker (Chris “Ludacris” Bridges) continues to cause problems for Tutuola when he returns to face trial for murder and hires an ex-cop as his lawyer. Meanwhile, Det. Chester Lake (Adam Beach) joins the SVU staff. Guest stars include Star Jones R (more…)

I’ll Watch324 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:30am
Lucky Numbers MAXEAL

John Travolta plays a TV weatherman who participates in a lottery scheme after his snowmobile business starts to fail. Lisa Kudrow. Gig: Tim Roth. Dick: Ed O'Neill. Dale: Michael Rapaport. Chambers: Daryl Mitchell. Lakewood: Bill Pullman. Directed by Nora (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Thu Oct 6 12:50am
Hart's War STARZ

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch253 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hugh Laurie, Teri Hatcher, Mariska Hargitay
Mega Buzz: A House Tragedy, a Housewives Baby-Daddy and an SVU Reunion

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Mariska Hargitay
Keck's Exclusives: The Story Behind Law & Order: SVU's Mystery Necklace

I've noticed Benson sporting a new necklace on Law & Order: SVU. Any significance? — Leslie, Saratog…

Michael Weston, Sela Ward
CSI: NY Exclusive: Michael Weston to Play Jo's Former Partner

CSI: NY has booked former House and Six Feet Under actor Michael Weston to play Frank, a former FBI…

Michael Weston, Hugh Laurie
Michael Weston On House-Cuddy-Lucas Love Triangle: "It's an Intellectual Menage a Trois"

Ever since Lucas returned to House as Cuddy's new beau, things have been pretty tense at Princeton-P…

Michael Weston by Soren McCarty/WireImage.com
Exclusive: Six Feet Under Alum Ready to Play House?

Stalker alert! Sources confirm to me exclusively that Michael Weston, best known as Michael C. Hall'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Rubinstein
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 25, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college