Michael Weatherly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,873 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, <em>Bull</em>

Bull's Michael Weatherly On How His Dr. Phil-Inspired Character Differs from NCIS' Tony DiNozzo

The cast and producers of Bull want audiences to know that while the upcoming CBS series was inspired by the early career of Dr. Phil McGraw, it's not an biographical show. Michael Weatherly, who plays the titular character Jason Bull in the drama s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Flashback: Weatherly and Alba On 'Dark Angel' Set
03:58 — After his ten seasons on NCIS, Michael Weatherly will always been known for his role as "Tony DiNozzo" on the popular crime drama, but it was the seri (more…)
Kimmel's Career Highlights Include David Letterman
03:45 — TV Guide's annual Hot List Party brought out the biggest names in television Monday night in Hollywood, where ET caught up with Jimmy Kimmel, Adam Lev (more…)
Exclusive: Michael Weatherly and Wife Expecting!
01:08 — Michael Weatherly and his wife are expecting!...
Michael Weatherly Weighs in On "NCIS" Finale
00:31 — The "NCIS" fan favorite scoops on his final episode with hit CBS series--check it out.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 6:40am
Last Days of Disco TMC

Two female college graduates try to fit into the trendy night scene of disco clubhopping in the late 1970's and early Eighties, and wind up finding love and companionship.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:50pm
Remember the Titans HBO2

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch828 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00am
Last Days of Disco TMC

Two female college graduates try to fit into the trendy night scene of disco clubhopping in the late 1970's and early Eighties, and wind up finding love and companionship.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor