Michael Weatherly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4,151 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

NCIS is heading into its 13th season this fall, but don't expect to see signs of fatigue from the writers' room. "Every year that I come back after hiatus, I'm curious if this is the year when the writers are starting to feel the issues of being a 13… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

People Mix Up NCIS Name
NCIS star Michael Weatherly has revealed the show's title has been changed several times, because people kept getting confused.
Michael Weatherly Predicts Baby Daughter's Job
Michael Weatherly recently welcomed his daughter, Olivia, into the world and the NCIS star is wasting no time trying to decipher what type of occupati (more…)
'NCIS' Star Michael Weatherly on Young DiNozzo: I Look Tougher, Smarter & Better Looking!
NCIS star Michael Weatherly stopped by the ET set to dish on what it was like seeing a younger version of himself on tonight's NCIS , while also (more…)
'NCIS' Cast Teases Season 10 as the 'Best'
The explosive finale to the previous season of NCIS left viewers uncertain as to how the show would be affected and what it all meant for the characte (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Nov 24 5:30pm
Remember the Titans AMC

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch732 Watching
Tue Nov 24 8:00pm
NCISBlood BrothersNew(Season 13, Episode 10) CBS

The Secretary of Defense calls on NCIS to help a sailor who is battling leukemia to locate a donor for a bone marrow transplant, after two of his siblings are killed in the line of duty. Meanwhile, Bishop returns home to Oklahoma for Thanksgiving.

I’ll Watch684 Watching
Wed Nov 25 6:00am
NCISCaged(Season 6, Episode 12) USA

McGee becomes trapped in a women's prison after inmates riot and take over as the team investigates a guard's murder.

I’ll Watch349 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

Plus: Details on the NCIS crossover

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>
Mega Buzz: Why Are Tony and Gibbs Fighting on NCIS?

Gibbs' road to recovery won't be a smooth one

Emily Wickersham, Jamie Bamber, Michael Weatherly
NCIS' Emily Wickersham on Meeting Bishop's Husband: Is There Trouble in Paradise?

NCIS fans: Get ready to meet Bishop's husband! Viewers will finally be introduced to Jake (Jamie Bam…

Mark Harmon
On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Stephanie Jacobsen
NCIS: Meet Tony's New Love Interest!

Melrose Place alum Stephanie Jacobsen is joining the cast of NCIS as a "flirtatious" FBI agent who w…


  • Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor