Michael Weatherly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,873 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, <em>Bull</em>

Bull's Michael Weatherly On How His Dr. Phil-Inspired Character Differs from NCIS' Tony DiNozzo

The cast and producers of Bull want audiences to know that while the upcoming CBS series was inspired by the early career of Dr. Phil McGraw, it's not an biographical show. Michael Weatherly, who plays the titular character Jason Bull in the drama s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Goodbye, DiNozzo! Watch a Preview of Michael Weatherly's Final Scenes On 'NCIS'
01:07 — The final two episodes of season 13 of NCIS will air on Tuesday, May 10th, and Tuesday, May 17th.
The New 'NCIS' Love Story Has Weird Connection to Michael Weatherly's Real Life
02:09 — Dinozzo's old flame, Benoit, returns to NCIS on Tuesday. Will they rekindle the magic? We asked the stars.
'NCIS' Star Michael Weatherly Announces He's Leaving the Show After 13 Seasons
01:01 — The actor announced the news on Twitter Tuesday.
Will Cote De Pablo Return to 'NCIS' to Send Off Michael Weatherly?
00:53 — It doesn't look like fans should expect a "Tiva" reunion.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 6:40am
Last Days of Disco TMC

Two female college graduates try to fit into the trendy night scene of disco clubhopping in the late 1970's and early Eighties, and wind up finding love and companionship.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:50pm
Remember the Titans HBO2

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch829 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00am
Last Days of Disco TMC

Two female college graduates try to fit into the trendy night scene of disco clubhopping in the late 1970's and early Eighties, and wind up finding love and companionship.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »