Michael Weatherly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,547 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly and Cote de Pablo

A Tiva Reunion? NCIS Boss Says Ziva "Certainly Will Have an Impact" on Tony's Departure

What would it take for Tony DiNozzo (Michael Weatherly) to leave NCIS? Fans will find out on the upcoming Season 13 finale of NCIS, titled "Family First," which airs May 17 and will be Weatherly's final episode on the show. "This is a story line th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - Homefront (Preview)
00:30 — When a 14-year-old foils a home invasion, Gibbs suspects the teenager is withholding details, on NCIS airing Tuesday, May 3rd at 8/7c. Only CBS Guest (more…)
NCIS - Body in the Casket
01:13 — You get what you pay for. In this case, a body in a casket.
NCIS: Return To Sender Trailer
01:53 — Gibbs and Senior FBI Agent T.C. Fornell (Joe Spano) unite after two British prisoners, including a former spy, escape and arrive stateside via a shipp (more…)
Ncis: Choke Hold Trailer
01:41 — The NCIS team is assigned to a joint terrorism task force by the Secretary of the Navy after a Naval research scientist is murdered and the chief susp (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 2:50am
Last Days of Disco FLIXe

Whit Stillman directed this drama about the disco highs and lows of late '70s-early '80s club-hopping, centering on college grads trying to fit into the trendy night scene. Chloe Sevigny, Kate Beckinsale. Josh: Matt Keeslar. Jimmy: Mackenzie Astin.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Wed May 4 8:00pm
Last Days of Disco TMC

Whit Stillman directed this drama about the disco highs and lows of late '70s-early '80s club-hopping, centering on college grads trying to fit into the trendy night scene. Chloe Sevigny, Kate Beckinsale. Josh: Matt Keeslar. Jimmy: Mackenzie Astin.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Fri May 6 2:35pm
Remember the Titans HBOSGe

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch752 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cote de Pablo, Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS: Will Cote de Pablo Return for Tony's Send-Off?

It's looking like we'll see Ziva "in some form"

Michael Weatherly, Dr. Phil McGraw
NCIS' Michael Weatherly Joins Dr. Phil Pilot Bull

Get details on Michael Weatherly's first post-NCIS role

Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
CBS Boss Weighs In on Futures of The Good Wife, Person of Interest

Will the shows be back next season?

Michael Weatherly
Michael Weatherly Leaving NCIS At Season's End

How will Special Agent Tony DiNozzo be written off?

Michael Weatherly
NCIS' Michael Weatherly Charged with DUI

Will he serve jail time?

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

Plus: "Die Hard with Abby Sciuto"

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »