Michael Weatherly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (4,153 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

NCIS is heading into its 13th season this fall, but don't expect to see signs of fatigue from the writers' room. "Every year that I come back after hiatus, I'm curious if this is the year when the writers are starting to feel the issues of being a 13… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - An Offer
01:44 — Bishop is looking to help a dying lieutenant, but is this inmate asking for too much?
NCIS - Emily Wickersham Dishes On Her TV Family
02:00 — It's been a rough week for Ellie Bishop on NCIS. In this exclusive behind-the-scenes interview, Emily Wickersham discusses how her character gets thro (more…)
NCIS - Table side Manners
02:10 — Jake calls Bishop during dinner time, and George is not having it anymore.
NCIS - Lecture is the Last Thing I Need
02:07 — Gibbs opens up to Bishop and asks her to do the same.

Watch See all »

Sat Nov 28 10:00am
NCISMy Other Left Foot(Season 1, Episode 12) USA

The discovery of a leg with a Marine tattoo on the calf leads the team to a small town where they uncover a murder scheme involving deception and greed. Kate: Sasha Alexander. Tony: Michael Weatherly. Abby: Pauley Perrette. Gibbs: Mark Harmon.

I’ll Watch454 Watching
Sat Nov 28 11:00am
NCISInternal Affairs(Season 5, Episode 14) USA

When arms dealer La Grenouille is found dead, the FBI investigates the NCIS team, and Jenny Shepard is the prime suspect. Leon Vance: Rocky Carroll. Agent Wentworth: Robert Arbogast. Jeanne Benoit: Scottie Thompson. T.C. Fornell: Joe Spano.

I’ll Watch417 Watching
Sat Nov 28 12:00pm
NCISNewborn King(Season 9, Episode 11) USA

The team tries to find and protect a pregnant marine on Christmas Eve when her life is threatened.

I’ll Watch4117 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

Plus: Details on the NCIS crossover

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>
Mega Buzz: Why Are Tony and Gibbs Fighting on NCIS?

Gibbs' road to recovery won't be a smooth one

Emily Wickersham, Jamie Bamber, Michael Weatherly
NCIS' Emily Wickersham on Meeting Bishop's Husband: Is There Trouble in Paradise?

NCIS fans: Get ready to meet Bishop's husband! Viewers will finally be introduced to Jake (Jamie Bam…

Mark Harmon
On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Stephanie Jacobsen
NCIS: Meet Tony's New Love Interest!

Melrose Place alum Stephanie Jacobsen is joining the cast of NCIS as a "flirtatious" FBI agent who w…


  • Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »