Michael Weatherly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,357 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Czuchry and Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>

CBS Boss Weighs In on Futures of The Good Wife, Person of Interest

New CBS Entertainment President Glenn Geller took the stage for the first time at the Television Critics Association's winter previews Tuesday, and he fielded multiple questions about the futures of several shows in limbo. While Geller confirmed that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - Decompressed (Sneak Peek 1)
01:22 — When a deep sea diver is murdered on the job, his body and suspected co-workers must remain in a high-tech decompression chamber for four days, leavin (more…)
NCIS - Decompressed (Sneak Peek 2)
00:54 — When a deep sea diver is murdered on the job, his body and suspected co-workers must remain in a high-tech decompression chamber for four days, leavin (more…)
NCIS - David McCallum Answers Your Burning Fan Questions
01:49 — The "NCIS" star addresses everything from the inspiration behind his new novel, "A Crooked Man", to what it's like to play a medical examiner on TV. D (more…)
Pauley Perrette on the Future of 'NCIS' Without Michael Weatherly
01:10 — The NCIS star poured her heart out to ET about how much she will miss her longtime co-star.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 9:00am
NCISFriends and Lovers(Season 4, Episode 15) USA

The decomposing body of a sailor is found in an abandoned restaurant, and the agents work with local law-enforcement officers on the case. One of the detectives is a lot like Tony, personally and professionally, and their bond prompts Tony to open up about (more…)

I’ll Watch413 Watching
Wed Feb 10 10:00am
NCISSpider and the Fly(Season 8, Episode 1) USA

In the eighth-season opener, the Reynosa cartel tries to hurt Gibbs by going after those he loves, and Gibbs must take extreme steps to protect them from harm.

I’ll Watch1559 Watching
Wed Feb 10 11:00am
NCISWorst Nightmare(Season 8, Episode 2) USA

The team searches for a kidnapped girl, whose grandfather complicates the investigation.

I’ll Watch878 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly
NCIS' Michael Weatherly Charged with DUI

Will he serve jail time?

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

Plus: "Die Hard with Abby Sciuto"

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

Plus: Details on the NCIS crossover

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>
Mega Buzz: Why Are Tony and Gibbs Fighting on NCIS?

Gibbs' road to recovery won't be a smooth one

Emily Wickersham, Jamie Bamber, Michael Weatherly
NCIS' Emily Wickersham on Meeting Bishop's Husband: Is There Trouble in Paradise?

NCISĀ fans: Get ready to meet Bishop's husband! Viewers will finally be introduced to Jake (Jamie Bam…

Mark Harmon
On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »