Michael Weatherly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,216 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (4,216 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly

NCIS' Michael Weatherly Charged with DUI

Actor Michael Weatherly was recently arrested and charged with driving under the influence, TMZ reports. The longtime NCIS star was pulled over for speeding in Hollywood in the early hours of the morning earlier this month, and subsequently spent nea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - An Offer
01:44 — Bishop is looking to help a dying lieutenant, but is this inmate asking for too much?
NCIS - Emily Wickersham Dishes On Her TV Family
02:00 — It's been a rough week for Ellie Bishop on NCIS. In this exclusive behind-the-scenes interview, Emily Wickersham discusses how her character gets thro (more…)
NCIS - Table side Manners
02:10 — Jake calls Bishop during dinner time, and George is not having it anymore.
NCIS - Lecture is the Last Thing I Need
02:07 — Gibbs opens up to Bishop and asks her to do the same.

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 3 6:00am
NCISTribes(Season 5, Episode 11) USA

The agents investigate the death of a Muslim Marine who is found near a mosque. The case has a setback when Ducky refuses to autopsy the man out of respect for the family's beliefs. Khalid Mohammed Bakr: Shaun Toub. Brent Langer: Jonathan LaPaglia. Capt. J (more…)

I’ll Watch357 Watching
Thu Dec 3 7:00am
NCISStakeout(Season 5, Episode 12) USA

While on a stakeout at a warehouse from which naval radar equipment disappeared, the team witnesses a murder. Meanwhile, Ducky has a secret that he keeps from the other agents. Det. Andrea Sparr: Gretchen Egolf. Jonathan Chow: Reggie Lee. Dennis Moran: Kev (more…)

I’ll Watch428 Watching
Thu Dec 3 8:00am
NCISDog Tags(Season 5, Episode 13) USA

A dog mauls its owner to death---or so it's believed---but Abby sets out to prove that the animal is innocent. PO Erica Perelli: Rachel Kimsey. Lt. Cdr. David Warfield: Roger Cross. Lt. Matthew Sanchez: Jorge-Luis Pallo.

I’ll Watch433 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

Plus: "Die Hard with Abby Sciuto"

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

Plus: Details on the NCIS crossover

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>
Mega Buzz: Why Are Tony and Gibbs Fighting on NCIS?

Gibbs' road to recovery won't be a smooth one

Emily Wickersham, Jamie Bamber, Michael Weatherly
NCIS' Emily Wickersham on Meeting Bishop's Husband: Is There Trouble in Paradise?

NCIS fans: Get ready to meet Bishop's husband! Viewers will finally be introduced to Jake (Jamie Bam…

Mark Harmon
On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…


  • Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »