Michael Weatherly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4,887 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, <em>Bull</em>

​Exclusive Bull Sneak Peek: The Team Tackles Gender Bias

On Tuesday's episode of Bull, the team handles a case involving a female pilot who's the sole survivor of a plane crash and is being sued for negligence. Dr. Bull (Michael Weatherly) and his colleagues know that the key to getting the jury on her sid… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Wilmer Valderrama on Filming 'NCIS' Action Scenes: 'I Felt Like Daniel Craig'
02:01 — The actor dishes on filling Michael Weatherly's shoes on the hit CBS show.
Bull - Feeling Responsible
03:03 — The pilot tries to remember the crash.
Wilmer Valderrama On Filming 'NCIS' Action Scenes: 'I Felt Like Daniel Craig'
02:00 — The actor dishes on filling Michael Weatherly's shoes on the hit CBS show.
EXCLUSIVE: Michael Weatherly Talks New Role: 'Bull Doesn't Get Head Slapped'
02:38 — The actor dishes on the major differences between his new TV role vs. Agent DiNozzo.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
Last Days of Disco FLIXe

Two female college graduates try to fit into the trendy night scene of disco clubhopping in the late 1970's and early Eighties, and wind up finding love and companionship.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesBlame It On RioNew(Season 7, Episode 5) USA

NCIS special agent DiNozzo partners with the NCIS: Los Angeles team to search the city after his prisoner escapes custody on a flight from Singapore to L.A.

I’ll Watch550 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00am
Remember the Titans MAX

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch837 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Michael Weatherly
Bull: How Much Is Dr. Phil Involved with the Show?

The show's stars weigh in