Michael Weatherly Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (4,129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Father Michael Weatherly Sr. made millions as U.S. importer of the Swiss Army Knife.
  • Was sent to survival camp at the age of 12 because his mother thought he needed to be toughened up.
  • Got his acting breakthrough as Theo Huxtable's college roommate on The Cosby Show.
  • Briefly dated Rachel Hunter after her divorce from rocker Rod Stewart.
  • Was nominated for a Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series in 2001 and 2002 for his work on Dark Angel.
  • Most famous for his role as special agent Anthony DiNozzo on the CBS crime drama NCIS.

Relationships

  • Amelia Heinle — Ex-wife
  • August Weatherly — Son
  • William Weatherly — Brother
  • Liam Weatherly — Son
  • Patricia Weatherly — Mother
  • Jessica Alba — Ex-fiancée
  • Michael Weatherly Sr. — Father
  • Olivia Weatherly — Daughter
  • Bojana Jankovic — Wife

College

  • Attended Boston University, Boston, Massachusetts, United States; attended Menlo College, Atherton, California, United States; attended American University, Washington, District of Columbia, United States