Michael Weatherly Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Weatherly Jr.

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: July 8, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (4,129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Jamie Bamber, Michael Weatherly
NCIS' Emily Wickersham on Meeting Bishop's Husband: Is There Trouble in Paradise?

NCIS fans: Get ready to meet Bishop's husband! Viewers will finally be introduced to Jake (Jamie Bam…

Mark Harmon
On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Stephanie Jacobsen
NCIS: Meet Tony's New Love Interest!

Melrose Place alum Stephanie Jacobsen is joining the cast of NCIS as a "flirtatious" FBI agent who w…

Stephen Moyer, Cote de Pablo, Ian Somerhalder
Mega Buzz: True Blood's Cure, an NCIS Return, and a Vampire Diaries Mystery

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Men

Check out the hunks we'd gladly let arrest us

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters

See the TV cops who bring down baddies – and look great doing it

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 9:30am
NCISBorderland(Season 7, Episode 22) USA

The case of a marine's murder turns into the search for a serial killer. Meanwhile, Abby travels to Mexico to deliver a speech, and McGee accompanies her.

Sat Apr 4 10:30am
NCISPatriot Down(Season 7, Episode 23) USA

Part 1 of 2. The team investigates a colleague's murder, and a link to the crime surprises Gibbs.

Sat Apr 4 11:30am
NCISRule Fifty-One(Season 7, Episode 24) USA

Conclusion. In the seventh-season finale, Gibbs faces a drug cartel in Mexico, and he makes a monumental decision that calls into question the rules by which he lives.