Michael Waltrip Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Curtis Waltrip

Birth Place: Owensboro, KY

Birthday: April 30, 1963, Taurus

Profession: Race car driver, Racing team co-owner

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lea Thompson, Artem Chigvintsev

Dancing with the Stars: Who Earned a Perfect Score – And Immunity?

Immunity is back on the table on Monday's "Dynamic Duos" episode of Dancing with the Stars, with a new twist that allows the highest-scoring couple of the night to be automatically safe from elimination. The rest will go head-to-head i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dancing With the Stars: Michael Waltrip and Emma Slater
02:16 — Eliminated couple Michael Waltrip and Emma Slater, from ABC's "Dancing with the Stars."
NASCAR Driver Michael Waltrip Danced His Way Into Our Hearts
02:02 — Unfortunately he didn’t dance his way into winning Dancing With the Stars. Sad.
The Ramifications of Messing up Are Much Harder in Nascar
02:27 — Michael Waltrip answers his fans social media questions including how his driving off the track is.
Bruno's Writers Room: Part 2 to Tango
03:02 — The man behind Bruno's fabulous phraseology has a big on-air slip-up.

More NewsSee all »

Peta Murgatroyd, Tommy Chong
Dancing with the Stars: Who Gave Tricks and Who Gave Treats for Halloween?

Halloween has come a few days early to Dancing with the Stars, and with it,Len has risen from the de…

Tom Bergeron, Erin Andrews
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got Jealous in Switch-Up Week?

No one did a swing dance on Monday's Dancing with the Stars, but that didn't stop the show itself fr…

Allison Holker, Jonathan Bennett
Dancing with the Stars Recap: Who Made Fetch Happen?

Dancing with the Stars went from high school hallways to federal prison Monday night, with each cont…

Emma Slater, Michael Waltrip
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got the Season’s First Perfect Score?

It's Movie Night Monday on Dancing with the Stars, with tuxedo-clad guest judge Kevin Hart filling i…

Alfonso Ribeiro, Whitney Carson
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got Sent Home?

We're back with another Dancing with the Stars results show, before theTuesday edition retreats back…

Tony Dovolani, Betsey Johnson
Dancing with the Stars: Who Got "Jiggy Wit It" on the Dance Floor?

It's #MyJamMonday on Week 2 of Dancing with the Stars (of course Bruno's is "Born This Way") and, if…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Curtis Waltrip
  • Birth Place: Owensboro, KY
  • Birthday: April 30, 1963, Taurus
  • Profession: Race car driver, Racing team co-owner

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.