Michael Vick Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Vick

Birth Name: Michael Dwayne Vick

Birth Place: Newport News, VA

Birthday: June 26, 1980, Cancer

Profession: NFL Player

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paula Deen, Kerry Washington

Paula Deen Hires Real-Life Inspiration for Scandal's Olivia Pope

Paula Deen has hired the D.C. crisis firm led by CEO Judy Smith, the inspiration for Kerry Washington's character Olivia Pope on ABC's Scandal, AdAge reports. Check out the latest Paula Deen news After a deposition leaked in which Deen admitted to us… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Will Michael Vick get signed by an NFL team?
02:18 — Doug Gottlieb discusses the likelihood of Michael Vick getting signed by an NFL team this year.
Three-Legged Pit Bull Saved From Michael Vick's Fighting Ring Gets Best Day Ever
01:51 — A pit bull that was rescued from Michael Vick's dogfighting compound 9 years ago was treated to a Dog's Best Day by BarkPost. Rescue dog, Cherry Garci (more…)
Michael Vick touts anti-dogfighting bill
00:59 — Michael Vick, the quarterback for the Philadelphia Eagles, joined the Humane Society to support legislation imposing penalties for dogfighting spectat (more…)
Gottlieb: Joe Yanarella on Michael Vick
04:36 — Bleacher Report editor in chief Joe Yanarella joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss their documentary following Michael Vick.

More NewsSee all »

Peyton Manning
NFL Preview: The Year of the Quarterback

Before he could become a big hit with the Denver Broncos, Peyton Manning had to take a big hit. The…

Kerry Washington
Scandal Scoop: How Ethical Is Professional Fixer Olivia Pope?

Ellen Pompeo, Kate Walsh and, for a short while, Caroline Dhavernas have all been leading ladies in…

Scandal
Why Scandal Isn't Just Another Grey's Anatomy

Just because Scandal comes from executive producers Shonda Rhimes and Betsy Beers, doesn't mean it's…

Kris Humphries
No Endorsements for Them! Who Are the Most Disliked Pro Athletes?

A much-mocked 72-day marriage to Kim Kardashian gets you on the list of the 10 most disliked pro ath…

Jon Cryer, Margo Martindale and Ashton Kutcher
Emmy Ratings Fall, Sacked by Football

The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards on Fox averaged some 12.4 million TV fans, an 8 percent drop from las…

NFL
The NFL Rushes Back for Another Thrilling Season

It was the $9 billion question: Could NFL owners and players reach an agreement to end the bitter lo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Dwayne Vick
  • Birth Place: Newport News, VA
  • Birthday: June 26, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: NFL Player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments