Michael Vick Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Vick

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael Dwayne Vick

Birth Place: Newport News, VA

Birthday: June 26, 1980, Cancer

Profession: NFL Player

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (72 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paula Deen, Kerry Washington
Paula Deen Hires Real-Life Inspiration for Scandal's Olivia Pope

Paula Deen has hired the D.C. crisis firm led by CEO Judy Smith, the inspiration for Kerry Washingto…

Peyton Manning
NFL Preview: The Year of the Quarterback

Before he could become a big hit with the Denver Broncos, Peyton Manning had to take a big hit. The…

Kerry Washington
Scandal Scoop: How Ethical Is Professional Fixer Olivia Pope?

Ellen Pompeo, Kate Walsh and, for a short while, Caroline Dhavernas have all been leading ladies in…

Scandal
Why Scandal Isn't Just Another Grey's Anatomy

Just because Scandal comes from executive producers Shonda Rhimes and Betsy Beers, doesn't mean it's…

Kris Humphries
No Endorsements for Them! Who Are the Most Disliked Pro Athletes?

A much-mocked 72-day marriage to Kim Kardashian gets you on the list of the 10 most disliked pro ath…

Jon Cryer, Margo Martindale and Ashton Kutcher
Emmy Ratings Fall, Sacked by Football

The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards on Fox averaged some 12.4 million TV fans, an 8 percent drop from las…