Michael Trucco Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Trucco

Birth Name: Edward Michael Trucco

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Finale Postmortem: Boss on "Emotional Exit," Replacements and Season 10

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Season 9 finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The episode promo did not lie. A BAU member indeed left on Wednesday's Criminal Minds season finale: Blake (Jeanne Tripplehorn)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Surprise from "Catherine Sanders"
01:15 — Gerald surprises Vanessa with her new office.
I Knew It from "The Boyfriend Experience"
00:44 — Sara asks Jimmy to accompany her to a party.
A Future For Yesteryear Lovers
00:45 — Will Jimmy and Sara end up together? The stars of GRANDFATHERED spill the beans on the Season Finale this TUE at 8:30/7:30c on FOX!
Not Such A Bad Guy from "The Memorial"
00:34 — Jimmy is given the contents from his father's safety deposit box.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 8 1:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSmut(Season 10, Episode 10) USA

Benson and Stabler struggle to find evidence to incarcerate a rape suspect because his victims, who are in pornographic videos he made, suffer from memory loss regarding the attacks. To get testimony, they must remind the victims of the assaults. Eric Lutz (more…)

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Fri Jul 8 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Bath Item Gift Hypothesis(Season 2, Episode 11) TBS

Christmas brings no tidings of comfort and joy to Leonard, whose colleague starts dating Penny. Meanwhile, Sheldon drives everyone crazy over his adherence to gift-giving etiquette.

I’ll Watch873 Watching
Sun Jul 10 1:30am
How I Met Your MotherThe Pre-Nup(Season 8, Episode 2) WGNA

Barney's extensive and comprehensive prenup leads the guys to put forth their own relationship principles, which their significant others do not find agreeable. Meanwhile, an incensed Quinn responds with her own prenup.

I’ll Watch858 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meghan Ory, Michael Trucco
Intelligence Enlists BSG's Michael Trucco and 4400's Peter Coyote

Michael Trucco and Peter Coyote will guest-star on CBS' new drama Intelligence. Battlestar Galactica…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Tricia Helfer
Killer Women's Tricia Helfer Teases Murder, Mystery and Romance

Female Texas Rangers are few and far between and who better to join their ranks than beloved badass …

Melora Hardin
Exclusive: Melora Hardin Is One of ABC's Killer Women

Former Office star Melora Hardin has been tapped for a guest role on ABC's new drama Killer Women, T…

Michael Trucco
Pilot Season: Michael Trucco Reunites with Tricia Helfer for ABC Pilot Killer Women

Michael Trucco has joined the ABC drama pilot Killer Women, opposite former Battlestar Galactica co-…

Margarita Levieva
Keck's Exclusives: Exit Interview with Revenge's Killed-Off Star

Spoiler Alert: Stop reading if you have not yet watched Sunday's Revenge! After a nearly five-month…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Michael Trucco
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: June 27, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor