Michael Trucco Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Trucco

Birth Name: Edward Michael Trucco

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Finale Postmortem: Boss on "Emotional Exit," Replacements and Season 10

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Season 9 finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The episode promo did not lie. A BAU member indeed left on Wednesday's Criminal Minds season finale: Blake (Jeanne Tripplehorn)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Future for Yesteryear Lovers
00:45 — Will Jimmy and Sara end up together? The stars of GRANDFATHERED spill the beans on the Season Finale this TUE at 8:30/7:30c on FOX!
Amanda's Deadly Honeymoon
02:24 — Amanda loses her life after a terrible explosion at sea.
Wait a Minute
00:18 — Jimmy comes home to a full house.
Emotional
00:46 — Jimmy and Sara talk about the kiss they shared.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
Next FXX

Outlandish action thriller about a Las Vegas magician (Nicolas Cage) who's enlisted by an FBI agent (Julianne Moore) to help prevent a terrorist attack because he can see two minutes into the future. Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann, Tory Kittles. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch448 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherHopeless(Season 6, Episode 21) FX

Barney attempts to bond with his dad and asks his friends to lie about their lives in order to make his life sound more exciting.

I’ll Watch533 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSmut(Season 10, Episode 10) USA

Benson and Stabler struggle to find evidence to incarcerate a rape suspect because his victims, who are in pornographic videos he made, suffer from memory loss regarding the attacks. To get testimony, they must remind the victims of the assaults. Eric Lutz (more…)

I’ll Watch233 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meghan Ory, Michael Trucco
Intelligence Enlists BSG's Michael Trucco and 4400's Peter Coyote

Michael Trucco and Peter Coyote will guest-star on CBS' new drama Intelligence. Battlestar Galactica…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Tricia Helfer
Killer Women's Tricia Helfer Teases Murder, Mystery and Romance

Female Texas Rangers are few and far between and who better to join their ranks than beloved badass …

Melora Hardin
Exclusive: Melora Hardin Is One of ABC's Killer Women

Former Office star Melora Hardin has been tapped for a guest role on ABC's new drama Killer Women, T…

Michael Trucco
Pilot Season: Michael Trucco Reunites with Tricia Helfer for ABC Pilot Killer Women

Michael Trucco has joined the ABC drama pilot Killer Women, opposite former Battlestar Galactica co-…

Margarita Levieva
Keck's Exclusives: Exit Interview with Revenge's Killed-Off Star

Spoiler Alert: Stop reading if you have not yet watched Sunday's Revenge! After a nearly five-month…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Michael Trucco
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: June 27, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments