Michael Trucco Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Trucco

Birth Name: Edward Michael Trucco

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Finale Postmortem: Boss on "Emotional Exit," Replacements and Season 10

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Season 9 finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The episode promo did not lie. A BAU member indeed left on Wednesday's Criminal Minds season finale: Blake (Jeanne Tripplehorn)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

BSG's Michael Trucco knows the final Cylon.
02:45 — Erin Fox interviews Michael Trucco at Comic Con San Diego about his acceptance by fans and his Cylon reveal.|Battlestar Galactica|Michael Trucco|Erin (more…)
BSG's Michael Trucco reveals life as a Cylon!
02:14 — Erin Fox interviews Battlestar Galactica's Michael Trucco at ComicCon New York.|Michael Trucco|Battlestar Galactica|Erin Fox
TV Guide Magazine Photo Shoot: Cast of Battlestar Galactica
38:17 — |Callum Keith Rennie|Dean Stockwell|Lucy Lawless|Michael Trucco|Katee Sackhoff|Battlestar Galactica|Grace Park|Rick Worthy|Tricia Helfer|Matthew Benne (more…)
Code Black - Too Late
02:51 — The Trauma One team struggles to save a young man's life.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 21 10:30am
How I Met Your MotherHopeless(Season 6, Episode 21) FX

Barney attempts to bond with his dad and asks his friends to lie about their lives in order to make his life sound more exciting.

I’ll Watch531 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meghan Ory, Michael Trucco
Intelligence Enlists BSG's Michael Trucco and 4400's Peter Coyote

Michael Trucco and Peter Coyote will guest-star on CBS' new drama Intelligence. Battlestar Galactica…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Tricia Helfer
Killer Women's Tricia Helfer Teases Murder, Mystery and Romance

Female Texas Rangers are few and far between and who better to join their ranks than beloved badass …

Melora Hardin
Exclusive: Melora Hardin Is One of ABC's Killer Women

Former Office star Melora Hardin has been tapped for a guest role on ABC's new drama Killer Women, T…

Michael Trucco
Pilot Season: Michael Trucco Reunites with Tricia Helfer for ABC Pilot Killer Women

Michael Trucco has joined the ABC drama pilot Killer Women, opposite former Battlestar Galactica co-…

Margarita Levieva
Keck's Exclusives: Exit Interview with Revenge's Killed-Off Star

Spoiler Alert: Stop reading if you have not yet watched Sunday's Revenge! After a nearly five-month…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Michael Trucco
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: June 27, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor