Michael Trucco Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Trucco

Birth Name: Edward Michael Trucco

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Finale Postmortem: Boss on "Emotional Exit," Replacements and Season 10

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Season 9 finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The episode promo did not lie. A BAU member indeed left on Wednesday's Criminal Minds season finale: Blake (Jeanne Tripplehorn)… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 8 3:00pm
Criminal MindsAngels(Season 9, Episode 23) ION

Part 1 of 2. Prostitutes are murdered in Texas and the investigation suggests the killings have religious overtones. But as the BAU delve further into the case, their lives are put at risk.

Tue Sep 8 4:00pm
Criminal MindsDemons(Season 9, Episode 24) ION

Conclusion. Season 9 ends with the BAU continuing to investigate the murders of prostitutes in Texas and uncovering a deep web of corruption that could be the motive behind the killings. Meanwhile, one team member faces a sad secret from the past; and Garc (more…)

Tue Sep 8 8:00pm
Next FXM

Outlandish action thriller about a Las Vegas magician (Nicolas Cage) who's enlisted by an FBI agent (Julianne Moore) to help prevent a terrorist attack because he can see two minutes into the future. Jessica Biel, Thomas Kretschmann, Tory Kittles. Directed (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Meghan Ory, Michael Trucco
Intelligence Enlists BSG's Michael Trucco and 4400's Peter Coyote

Michael Trucco and Peter Coyote will guest-star on CBS' new drama Intelligence. Battlestar Galactica…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Tricia Helfer
Killer Women's Tricia Helfer Teases Murder, Mystery and Romance

Female Texas Rangers are few and far between and who better to join their ranks than beloved badass …

Melora Hardin
Exclusive: Melora Hardin Is One of ABC's Killer Women

Former Office star Melora Hardin has been tapped for a guest role on ABC's new drama Killer Women, T…

Michael Trucco
Pilot Season: Michael Trucco Reunites with Tricia Helfer for ABC Pilot Killer Women

Michael Trucco has joined the ABC drama pilot Killer Women, opposite former Battlestar Galactica co-…

Margarita Levieva
Keck's Exclusives: Exit Interview with Revenge's Killed-Off Star

Spoiler Alert: Stop reading if you have not yet watched Sunday's Revenge! After a nearly five-month…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Michael Trucco
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: June 27, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (99 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »