Michael Trucco Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Trucco

Birth Name: Edward Michael Trucco

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Finale Postmortem: Boss on "Emotional Exit," Replacements and Season 10

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Season 9 finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The episode promo did not lie. A BAU member indeed left on Wednesday's Criminal Minds season finale: Blake (Jeanne Tripplehorn)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Next - Trailer
02:05 — A professional magician who has the ability to see into the future is pursued by the FBI so he can prevent a nuclear apocalypse.
Family Tragedy
00:10 — Will a family tragedy bring everyone together? Find out in the all-new episode, "The Memorial."
Family Tragedy
00:10 — Will a family tragedy bring everyone together? Find out in the all-new episode, "The Memorial."
Fairly Legal: Bo Me Once Trailer
00:31 — Airs Thursday, February 10th at 10/9c on USA Network! While mediating a dispute between the star of the cooking show "Burnin' with Bo" and the company (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 8:30pm
GrandfatheredThe MemorialNew(Season 1, Episode 21) FOX

Jimmy deals with a painful loss and organizes a moving memorial service; and Sara contemplates taking the next step in her relationship with Craig.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Fri May 6 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherHopeless(Season 6, Episode 21) LIFE

Barney attempts to bond with his dad and asks his friends to lie about their lives in order to make his life sound more exciting.

I’ll Watch531 Watching
Tue May 10 8:30pm
GrandfatheredThe CureNew(Season 1, Episode 22) FOX

In the Season 1 finale, Jimmy and Sara contemplate giving their relationship another chance, but she's worried about getting hurt, while Gerald ponders an elaborate way to propose to Vanessa.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meghan Ory, Michael Trucco
Intelligence Enlists BSG's Michael Trucco and 4400's Peter Coyote

Michael Trucco and Peter Coyote will guest-star on CBS' new drama Intelligence. Battlestar Galactica…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Tricia Helfer
Killer Women's Tricia Helfer Teases Murder, Mystery and Romance

Female Texas Rangers are few and far between and who better to join their ranks than beloved badass …

Melora Hardin
Exclusive: Melora Hardin Is One of ABC's Killer Women

Former Office star Melora Hardin has been tapped for a guest role on ABC's new drama Killer Women, T…

Michael Trucco
Pilot Season: Michael Trucco Reunites with Tricia Helfer for ABC Pilot Killer Women

Michael Trucco has joined the ABC drama pilot Killer Women, opposite former Battlestar Galactica co-…

Margarita Levieva
Keck's Exclusives: Exit Interview with Revenge's Killed-Off Star

Spoiler Alert: Stop reading if you have not yet watched Sunday's Revenge! After a nearly five-month…

Details

  • Birth Name: Edward Michael Trucco
  • Birth Place: San Mateo, CA
  • Birthday: June 27, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »