Michael TruccoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Edward Michael Trucco

Birth Place: San Mateo, CA

Birthday: June 27, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Finale Postmortem: Boss on "Emotional Exit," Replacements and Season 10

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Season 9 finale of Crimin…

Meghan Ory, Michael Trucco
Intelligence Enlists BSG's Michael Trucco and 4400's Peter Coyote

Michael Trucco and Peter Coyote will guest-star on CBS' new drama Intelligence. Battlestar…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 9:00pm
How I Met Your MotherWho Wants to Be a Godparent(Season 8, Episode 4) WGNA

Unable to decide which of their friends would make the best godparents to Marvin, Lily and Marshall put them all to a test.

Wed Mar 4 9:30pm
How I Met Your MotherSplitsville(Season 8, Episode 6) WGNA

Robin has a problem pulling the trigger on breaking up with Nick, so Barney steps in to help out, while new parents Lily and Marshall look for a way to schedule some private time for themselves.

Mon Mar 9 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSmut(Season 10, Episode 10) MNT

Benson and Stabler struggle to find evidence to incarcerate a rape suspect because his victims, who are in pornographic videos he made, suffer from memory loss regarding the attacks. To get testimony, they must remind the victims of the assaults.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop