Michael Symon Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Symon

Birth Name: Michael D. Symon

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1969, Virgo

Profession: TV host, Chef, Author, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rachel Ray

Celebrity Chefs Share Holiday Memories, Recipe Twists and Cooking Tips in Our Holiday Eats Series

What are the holidays without great food? TVGuide.com has gathered some of the best chefs, including Rachael Ray, Tom Colicchio, Ted Allen, Tyler Florence and Michael Symon, to tell us their favorite holiday cooking memories, how to put a twist on a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Clinton Kelly's Tapioca Pudding Parfait
04:23 — Clinton Kelly makes an after dinner treat, Tapioca Pudding Parfait.
Mario Batali's Hungarian Pork Cutlet Sandwich, Part 2
03:34 — Mario Batali takes a trip down memory lane and makes Hungarian Pork Cutlet sandwiches.
Mario Batali's Hungarian Pork Cutlet Sandwich, Part 1
04:22 — Mario Batali takes a trip down memory lane and makes Hungarian Pork Cutlet sandwiches.
Michael Symon and Alfonso Ribeiro Make His Mom's Italian Beef: Part 1
05:14 — This Italian Beef made by Michael Symon's mom is a great family recipe to pass around the table! Watch Michael and "AFV" host Alfonso Ribeiro make thi (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 1:00pm
The Chew ABC

The daily dish on cooking and eating, featuring five hosts who explore food from various angles.

I’ll Watch967 Watching
Tue Oct 4 1:00pm
The Chew ABC

The daily dish on cooking and eating, featuring five hosts who explore food from various angles.

I’ll Watch967 Watching
Wed Oct 5 1:00pm
The Chew ABC

The daily dish on cooking and eating, featuring five hosts who explore food from various angles.

I’ll Watch967 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachael Ray
VIDEO: Rachael Ray and Other Celebrity Chefs Share Their Holiday Cooking Tips

What is Rachael Ray's best tip for cooking during the holiday season? "Keep it simple and don't take…

The Chew
Cheers & Jeers: ABC Bites Off More Than It Can Chew

Jeers to The Chew for its unappetizingly overstuffed premiere.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

The Chew
The Chew Producer: With Soaps Going Online, “You Can Have Your Cake and Eat It, Too”

ABC's upcoming daytime series The Chew is a topical, View-style talk show all about food, and alread…

All My Children
ABC Sets Date of All My Children's Final Episode

Mark your calendars, soap fans! The final episode of All My Children will air Friday, September 23,…

Carla Hall
Carla Hall: I Hope Soap Fans Give The Chew a Chance

Carla Hall feels your pain, soap fans.The Top Chef alum's food-centric talk show The Chew will repla…

Susan Lucci, Jill Larson
ABC Cancels All My Children and One Life to Live

The reports are true: ABC has canceled All My Children and One Life to Live. Children will be abando…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael D. Symon
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: TV host, Chef, Author, Restaurateur

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college