Michael Symon Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Symon

Birth Name: Michael D. Symon

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1969, Virgo

Profession: TV host, Chef, Author, Restaurateur

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rachel Ray

Celebrity Chefs Share Holiday Memories, Recipe Twists and Cooking Tips in Our Holiday Eats Series

What are the holidays without great food? TVGuide.com has gathered some of the best chefs, including Rachael Ray, Tom Colicchio, Ted Allen, Tyler Florence and Michael Symon, to tell us their favorite holiday cooking memories, how to put a twist on a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Supreme Pizza Dippers
00:56 — Stuff your pizza dough with the fillings of your choice. Think: Italian sausage, meatballs, pepperoni, and plenty of cheese.
Pork Spareribs With Grilled Corn Salad, Part 1
03:36 — Michael shows you how to take a tough cut of meat and transform it into something your whole family will love!
Pork Spareribs With Grilled Corn Salad, Part 2
04:42 — Michael shows you how to take a tough cut of meat and transform it into something your whole family will love!
Grilled Chicken Lettuce Cups With Fresh Herbs & Chiles: Part 1
03:53 — Grilled chicken will never be the same after you bite into this tasty dish!

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 1:00pm
The ChewYour Perfect Party Plan(Season 5, Episode 29) ABC

Perfect party snacks and cocktails; the Rockin' Burger Block Party; and a look back at some of the show's favorite moments at the Epcot International Food & Wine Festival from Walt Disney World.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:00am
Iron Chef AmericaSymon vs. Yagihashi(Season 10, Episode 9) FOOD

Chicago chef Takashi Yagihashi battles Iron Chef Michael Symon. Judges are Simon Majumdar, Candice Kumai and Peter Jacobson.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Mon Aug 1 1:00pm
The Chew ABC

The daily dish on cooking and eating, featuring five hosts who explore food from various angles.

I’ll Watch941 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rachael Ray
VIDEO: Rachael Ray and Other Celebrity Chefs Share Their Holiday Cooking Tips

What is Rachael Ray's best tip for cooking during the holiday season? "Keep it simple and don't take…

The Chew
Cheers & Jeers: ABC Bites Off More Than It Can Chew

Jeers to The Chew for its unappetizingly overstuffed premiere.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

The Chew
The Chew Producer: With Soaps Going Online, “You Can Have Your Cake and Eat It, Too”

ABC's upcoming daytime series The Chew is a topical, View-style talk show all about food, and alread…

All My Children
ABC Sets Date of All My Children's Final Episode

Mark your calendars, soap fans! The final episode of All My Children will air Friday, September 23,…

Carla Hall
Carla Hall: I Hope Soap Fans Give The Chew a Chance

Carla Hall feels your pain, soap fans.The Top Chef alum's food-centric talk show The Chew will repla…

Susan Lucci, Jill Larson
ABC Cancels All My Children and One Life to Live

The reports are true: ABC has canceled All My Children and One Life to Live. Children will be abando…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael D. Symon
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: September 19, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: TV host, Chef, Author, Restaurateur