Michael Symon Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Symon

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael D. Symon

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1969, Virgo

Profession: TV host, Chef, Author, Restaurateur

User Rating:3.58 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rachel Ray
Celebrity Chefs Share Holiday Memories, Recipe Twists and Cooking Tips in Our Holiday Eats Series

What are the holidays without great food? TVGuide.com has gathered some of the best chefs, including…

Rachael Ray
VIDEO: Rachael Ray and Other Celebrity Chefs Share Their Holiday Cooking Tips

What is Rachael Ray's best tip for cooking during the holiday season? "Keep it simple and don't take…

The Chew
Cheers & Jeers: ABC Bites Off More Than It Can Chew

Jeers to The Chew for its unappetizingly overstuffed premiere.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

The Chew
The Chew Producer: With Soaps Going Online, “You Can Have Your Cake and Eat It, Too”

ABC's upcoming daytime series The Chew is a topical, View-style talk show all about food, and alread…

All My Children
ABC Sets Date of All My Children's Final Episode

Mark your calendars, soap fans! The final episode of All My Children will air Friday, September 23,…

Carla Hall
Carla Hall: I Hope Soap Fans Give The Chew a Chance

Carla Hall feels your pain, soap fans.The Top Chef alum's food-centric talk show The Chew will repla…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:00pm
The ChewThe Ultimate Italian FeastNew ABC

Italian dishes are prepared. Guests include: Fabio Vivani; The Pizza Masters; Sal Basille; and Francis Garcia.

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
The ChewKiss My Grits (Southern Favorites)New ABC

A selection of recipes inspired by the South are shared. Guest include: Trisha Yearwood; Hillary Duff.

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
The ChewWild 'n' Wacky WednesdayNew ABC

Actress Finola Hughes cooks up a surprise dish for April Fools Day with Clinton.