Michael Symon Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Michael D. Symon

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 19, 1969, Virgo

Profession: TV host, Chef, Author, Restaurateur

User Rating:3.58 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rachel Ray
Celebrity Chefs Share Holiday Memories, Recipe Twists and Cooking Tips in Our Holiday Eats Series

What are the holidays without great food? TVGuide.com has gathered some of the best chefs,…

Rachael Ray
VIDEO: Rachael Ray and Other Celebrity Chefs Share Their Holiday Cooking Tips

What is Rachael Ray's best tip for cooking during the holiday season? "Keep it simple and…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Beat Bobby FlayForeign RelationsNew(Season 4, Episode 1) FOOD

Global chef David deCastro competes against the Japanese-born Taichi Kitamura for the honor of taking on Bobby Flay in a battle overseen by Giada De Laurentiis and Michael Symon.

Fri Mar 6 1:00am
Beat Bobby FlayForeign Relations(Season 4, Episode 1) FOOD

Global chef David deCastro competes against the Japanese-born Taichi Kitamura for the honor of taking on Bobby Flay in a battle overseen by Giada De Laurentiis and Michael Symon.

Fri Mar 6 1:00pm
The ChewExtra Value Friday: Chew Oughta Know!New(Season 4, Episode 118) ABC

Lemon-thyme Palmers with lemon marmalade; meatballs with red-wine rosemary sauce.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop