Michael Stuhlbarg Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Stuhlbarg

Birth Name: Michael S. Stuhlbarg

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: July 5, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire

Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Jazz Age, Atlantic City  gangster Nucky (Steve Buscemi) is looking to make peace with his fellow crooks in New York whom he bloodied during la… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Trumbo:' The Blacklist and Hollywood
02:39 — "Trumbo" actor Michael Stuhlbarg and writer John McNamara offer insights into the effects the blacklist had on Hollywood.
'Trumbo:' Dissecting Edward G. Robinson
03:24 — "Trumbo" actor Michael Stuhlbarg and writer John McNamara discuss Edward G. Robinson’s role in revealing information to the government about Communist (more…)
Afterschool - Trailer 1
01:52 — A memorial video for two dead students causes unease.
Steve Jobs - Trailer 2
02:14 — A biography of Apple co-founder Steve Jobs, told through three iconic Apple product launches.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:15am
Steve Jobs HBO2

This biographical drama explores the genius and shortcomings of computing guru Steve Jobs in backstage vignettes spanning 14 years, as he and his closest advisers prepare for three different public presentations of era-defining technologies.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Steve Jobs HBO2

This biographical drama explores the genius and shortcomings of computing guru Steve Jobs in backstage vignettes spanning 14 years, as he and his closest advisers prepare for three different public presentations of era-defining technologies.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00am
Steve Jobs HBO

This biographical drama explores the genius and shortcomings of computing guru Steve Jobs in backstage vignettes spanning 14 years, as he and his closest advisers prepare for three different public presentations of era-defining technologies.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: So, What Kind of Gangster Is Nucky Now?

[WARNING: The following story reveals major details about the Season 3 finale of Boardwalk Empire. R…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire: Nucky Strikes Back!

"It's lonely at the top," they say, and Season 3 of HBO's just-renewed, Emmy-winning hit Boardwalk E…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire: Is Nucky Ready to Be a Real Gangster?

"You can't be half a gangster," Jimmy Darmody (Michael Pitt) told his then-boss Nucky Thompson (Stev…

Michael Shannon
Boardwalk Empire Roars Back for Season 2

If HBO's period gangster epic Boardwalk Empire has a single truism to impart to working stiffs, it m…

Steve Buscemi
HBO Sets Premiere Date for Boardwalk Empire

Boardwalk Empire, a new drama series from Martin Scorsese, will premiere on HBO on Sept. 19 at 9/8c,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael S. Stuhlbarg
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, CA
  • Birthday: July 5, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent