Michael Stuhlbarg Celebrity Watchlist

Michael Stuhlbarg

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Michael S. Stuhlbarg

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: July 5, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Boardwalk Empire: Can Nucky Walk Away From Being a Gangster?

Is Boardwalk Empire's Nucky Thompson turning over a new leaf?As the HBO drama enters 1924 and the Ja…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: So, What Kind of Gangster Is Nucky Now?

[WARNING: The following story reveals major details about the Season 3 finale of Boardwalk Empire. R…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire: Nucky Strikes Back!

"It's lonely at the top," they say, and Season 3 of HBO's just-renewed, Emmy-winning hit Boardwalk E…

Steve Buscemi
Boardwalk Empire: Is Nucky Ready to Be a Real Gangster?

"You can't be half a gangster," Jimmy Darmody (Michael Pitt) told his then-boss Nucky Thompson (Stev…

Michael Shannon
Boardwalk Empire Roars Back for Season 2

If HBO's period gangster epic Boardwalk Empire has a single truism to impart to working stiffs, it m…

Steve Buscemi
HBO Sets Premiere Date for Boardwalk Empire

Boardwalk Empire, a new drama series from Martin Scorsese, will premiere on HBO on Sept. 19 at 9/8c,…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 5:00pm
Men in Black 3 FX

In this installment of the sci-fi franchise, Agent J travels back in time to 1969 in order to prevent someone from rewriting the course of history. Along the way, he reunites with his partner Agent K, who in 1969 is a young man.

Sun Mar 29 3:00pm
Men in Black 3 FX

In this installment of the sci-fi franchise, Agent J travels back in time to 1969 in order to prevent someone from rewriting the course of history. Along the way, he reunites with his partner Agent K, who in 1969 is a young man.

Mon Apr 6 2:45am
Afterschool SHO2e

Pretentious look at a disaffected teen (Ezra Miller) at an elite East Coast prep school who is obsessed with Internet porn and violence and becomes even more troubled after he unwittingly captures on video the deaths of two classmates. Jeremy Allen White (more…)