Michael Strahan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Strahan

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Professional athlete, Talk show host

User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (218 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fox NFL Sunday

The NFL Will Be Taking Over the Emmys Red Carpet

Sunday, Sept. 20 will be a good night for television fans and football fans alike when Fox NFL Sunday sets out to air live from the 67th Emmy Awards red carpet, the network announced Thursday at the Television Critics Association fall previews. Half-… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 3:00pm
New GirlKids(Season 1, Episode 21) TBS

Jess babysits Russell's daughter for the weekend and has her first encounter with his ex-wife. Elsewhere, a pregnancy scare sends Cece and Schmidt into a panic; and Nick dates a younger woman.

Mon Sep 7 1:20pm
New GirlKids(Season 1, Episode 21) MTV

Jess babysits Russell's daughter for the weekend and has her first encounter with his ex-wife. Elsewhere, a pregnancy scare sends Cece and Schmidt into a panic; and Nick dates a younger woman.

Sun Sep 13 8:30am
State of Play: Happiness(Season 2, Episode 1) HBOe

A documentary exploring the science of happiness, featuring former NFL players Brett Favre; Tiki Barber; and Wayne Chrebet as they search for happiness once their careers have ended. Also: a roundtable discussion with former player Michael Strahan; former (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Louis Tomlinson
Louis Tomlinson, Father-to-Be: "It's a Very Exciting Time"

He finally confirms the pregnancy news

Chris Hemsworth
And People's Sexiest Man Alive Is…

People has named its Sexiest Man Alive for 2014 — and he's a god.

Michael Strahan
Michael Strahan Is the Latest Bizarre Addition to the Magic Mike XXL Cast

Apparently all of Hollywood wants to shake their stuff for the anticipatedMagic Mike sequel. Michael…

Nicole Murphy, Michael Strahan
Michael Strahan and Nicole Murphy End Their Engagement

Michael Strahan and Nicole Murphy have called off their five-year engagement, People reports. "They…

Michael Strahan
Homeless Man Threatens to Kill Michael Strahan with a Knife at GMA

A homeless man showed up at the Good Morning America studio Tuesday morning with a knife and threate…

Barack Obama
President Obama to Appear on Live with Kelly and Michael

Well, this is going to be a great way to start the day! President Barack Obama will make his first a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Anthony Strahan
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 21, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Professional athlete, Talk show host
  • User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (218 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »