Michael Strahan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Strahan

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Professional athlete, Talk show host

TV Guide Rating:(220 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marsai Martin and Miles Brown, Black-ish

VIDEO: How the Black-ish Kids Taught Michael Strahan to Act

Who needs Lee Strasberg when you've got the Black-ish kids? Michael Strahan has a few acting credits under his belt now (you saw Magic Mike XXL, right?), but he knew he had his work cut out for him when he visited Black-ish to play Dre's (Anthony An… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How Are You Getting Pumped Up For The Big Show?
05:30 — Stephen's gearing up for his big post-professional-football-competition broadcast, so he turns to the players for advice on getting his show face on.
Samantha Bee & Stephen Try Out Some Lady Euphemisms
04:09 — The host of the upcoming "Full Frontal with Samantha Bee" calls Stephen out for repeatedly referring to his huevos rancheros.
Stephen Colbert's Midnight Confessions IV
04:55 — Stephen doesn't always have time to go to confession, but that's no reason not to get some things off his chest.

More NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Juliette Breaks Down in Front of Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan

Her post-partum depression takes an ugly turn

Fox NFL Sunday
The NFL Will Be Taking Over the Emmys Red Carpet

Now this will be interesting

Louis Tomlinson
Louis Tomlinson, Father-to-Be: "It's a Very Exciting Time"

He finally confirms the pregnancy news

Chris Hemsworth
And People's Sexiest Man Alive Is…

People has named its Sexiest Man Alive for 2014 — and he's a god.

Michael Strahan
Michael Strahan Is the Latest Bizarre Addition to the Magic Mike XXL Cast

Apparently all of Hollywood wants to shake their stuff for the anticipatedMagic Mike sequel. Michael…

Nicole Murphy, Michael Strahan
Michael Strahan and Nicole Murphy End Their Engagement

Michael Strahan and Nicole Murphy have called off their five-year engagement, People reports. "They…

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Anthony Strahan
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 21, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Professional athlete, Talk show host

Related Video

Marsai Martin and Miles Brown, Black-ish
How the Black-ish Kids Taught Michael Strahan to Act

Who needs Lee Strasberg?