Michael Strahan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Strahan

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: November 21, 1971, Scorpio

Profession: Professional athlete, Talk show host

TV Guide Rating:(253 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Michael Strahan and Jimmy Fallon Break Their Faces

On Thursday's Tonight Show, Jimmy Fallon was joined by retired football player/morning show host Michael Strahan. His guest's former career inspired Fallon to bring back his football-themed game, "Facebreakers." The premise is pretty simple: the par… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

E3: Video 3
03:22 — Michael Strahan tries out Baller Beats at E3.
Donald Trump & Ben Carson Watch Democratic Debate
05:13 — Donald Trump (Jimmy Fallon) and Dr. Ben Carson (David Alan Grier) have a phone conversation while watching the first Democratic debate.
Mashed Potato Hand Pies Recipe by Carla Hall
03:11 — Turn your mashed potatoes into delicious (and cute) hand pies!
Michael Strahan's RV Camper Caught On Fire
02:08 — Michael Strahan chats with Jimmy about his first major family vacation in 20 years and his memories of traveling as a kid.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 9:00pm
The $100,000 PyramidRandall Park vs. Anna Camp and Terry Crews vs. Natasha Lyonne(Season 1, Episode 5) ABC

Celebrity matchups include Randall Park vs. Anna Camp; and Terry Crews vs. Natasha Lyonne.

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
The $100,000 PyramidKevin Pollak vs. Niecy Nash and Bridget Moynahan vs. Rex LeeNew(Season 1, Episode 9) ABC

The celebrity matchups include Kevin Pollak vs. Niecy Nash; and Bridget Moynahan vs. Rex Lee.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Mon Sep 5 5:00am
State of Play: Happiness(Season 2, Episode 1) HBO2

A documentary exploring the science of happiness, featuring former NFL players Brett Favre; Tiki Barber; and Wayne Chrebet as they search for happiness once their careers have ended. Also: a roundtable discussion with former player Michael Strahan; former (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Michael Anthony Strahan
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: November 21, 1971, Scorpio
  • Profession: Professional athlete, Talk show host

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Marsai Martin and Miles Brown, Black-ish
How the Black-ish Kids Taught Michael Strahan to Act

Who needs Lee Strasberg?